Claim this business →
SearchRush
Barber shop

AK Cuts Barbershop

Barber shop near Archbold, Ohio

5.0· 3 Google reviews
· Archbold, Ohio Closed · Opens tomorrow at 10AM Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review AK Cuts Barbershop on SearchRush
Write a Review

Reviews Across the Web

Sourced from Google Knowledge Panel
Combined reputation score: 5.0 / 5.0 across 1 platform and 3 total reviews

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review AK Cuts Barbershop

Write the first review
AK Cuts Barbershop photo 1

About AK Cuts Barbershop

1409 S Defiance St, Archbold, OH 43502

Best for
Craft cocktails Date night Business lunch
Services Offered
HaircutsBeard TrimsFadesHot Towel ShavesLineups
Hours
Monday
Closed
Tuesday
10AM – 4PM
Wednesday
10AM – 4PM
Thursday
10AM – 4PM
Friday
10AM – 4PM
Saturday
9AM – 4PM
Sunday
Closed
Verified on Google
5.0
· 3 Google reviews
View on Google Maps

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Compare nearby Barber shop in Archbold

How AK Cuts Barbershop stacks up against similar nearby options.

NameRatingReviewsPriceDistance
Denny's Styling & Barbering4.250.2 mi
Archbold Barber Shop & Beauty Depot4.9361.1 mi

Have you visited AK Cuts Barbershop?

Share your experience and help other locals find AK Cuts Barbershop.

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about AK Cuts Barbershop

What are the hours for AK Cuts Barbershop in Archbold?

AK Cuts Barbershop in Archbold is open Monday: Closed. Tuesday: 10AM – 4PM. Wednesday: 10AM – 4PM. Thursday: 10AM – 4PM. Friday: 10AM – 4PM. Saturday: 9AM – 4PM. Sunday: Closed.

How much does AK Cuts Barbershop charge for a Haircuts?

Pricing varies by service. Contact AK Cuts Barbershop at +1419-297-2436 or visit https://booksy.com/en-us/dl/show-business/1471572 for the latest Haircuts rates.

Is AK Cuts Barbershop in Archbold good?

AK Cuts Barbershop has a 5.0-star rating based on 3 verified Google reviews in Archbold, making it one of the better-rated barber shop options in Archbold.

Does AK Cuts Barbershop accept walk-ins?

Walk-in policy varies. Call +1419-297-2436 to confirm availability.

Where is AK Cuts Barbershop located in Archbold?

AK Cuts Barbershop is located at 1409 S Defiance St, Archbold, Ohio, 43502. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

Where is AK Cuts Barbershop located?

AK Cuts Barbershop is located at 1409 S Defiance St, Archbold, Ohio, 43502.

What are the hours at AK Cuts Barbershop?

Monday: Closed. Tuesday: 10AM – 4PM. Wednesday: 10AM – 4PM. Thursday: 10AM – 4PM. Friday: 10AM – 4PM. Saturday: 9AM – 4PM. Sunday: Closed

What is the phone number for AK Cuts Barbershop?

+1419-297-2436

What is AK Cuts Barbershop's Google rating?

AK Cuts Barbershop in Archbold, Ohio has a 5.0-star rating based on 3 Google reviews.

What category is AK Cuts Barbershop?

AK Cuts Barbershop is listed under Barber shop in Archbold, Ohio.

People also searched for

3 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim AK Cuts Barbershop free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Explore more around AK Cuts Barbershop

Discover other businesses and searches in Archbold

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free