Claim this business →
SearchRush
Custom home builder

Allen Wood Construction

Custom home builder near Bloomfield Hills, MI

5.0· 2 Google reviews
· Bloomfield Hills, MI Closed · Opens at 9AM Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review Allen Wood Construction on SearchRush
Write a Review

Reviews Across the Web

Sourced from Google Knowledge Panel
Combined reputation score: 5.0 / 5.0 across 1 platform and 2 total reviews

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review Allen Wood Construction

Write the first review
Allen Wood Construction photo 1

About Allen Wood Construction

Allen Wood Construction is a custom home builder serving Bloomfield Hills, MI. With 2 Google reviews and a 5.0-star rating, it's one of the most trusted custom home builders in the area.

Hours
Monday
9AM – 5PM
Tuesday
9AM – 5PM
Wednesday
9AM – 5PM
Thursday
9AM – 5PM
Friday
9AM – 5PM
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed
Verified on Google
5.0
· 2 Google reviews
View on Google Maps

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Have you visited Allen Wood Construction?

Share your experience and help other locals find Allen Wood Construction.

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about Allen Wood Construction

What are the hours for Allen Wood Construction in Bloomfield Hills?

Allen Wood Construction in Bloomfield Hills is open Monday: 9AM – 5PM. Tuesday: 9AM – 5PM. Wednesday: 9AM – 5PM. Thursday: 9AM – 5PM. Friday: 9AM – 5PM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: Closed.

How much does Allen Wood Construction charge for a Custom home builder?

Pricing varies by service. Contact Allen Wood Construction at +1248-797-7013 for the latest Custom home builder rates.

Is Allen Wood Construction in Bloomfield Hills good?

Allen Wood Construction has a 5.0-star rating based on 2 verified Google reviews in Bloomfield Hills, making it one of the better-rated custom home builder options in Bloomfield Hills.

Does Allen Wood Construction accept walk-ins?

Walk-in policy varies. Call +1248-797-7013 to confirm availability.

Where is Allen Wood Construction located in Bloomfield Hills?

Allen Wood Construction is located at Bloomfield Hills, MI. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

What are the hours at Allen Wood Construction?

Monday: 9AM – 5PM. Tuesday: 9AM – 5PM. Wednesday: 9AM – 5PM. Thursday: 9AM – 5PM. Friday: 9AM – 5PM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: Closed

What is the phone number for Allen Wood Construction?

+1248-797-7013

What is Allen Wood Construction's Google rating?

Allen Wood Construction in Bloomfield Hills, MI has a 5.0-star rating based on 2 Google reviews.

What category is Allen Wood Construction?

Allen Wood Construction is listed under Custom home builder in Bloomfield Hills, MI.

How do I get directions to Allen Wood Construction?

Use the map above or click Get Directions to open Allen Wood Construction in Google Maps.

People also searched for

2 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim Allen Wood Construction free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Explore more around Allen Wood Construction

Discover other businesses and searches in Bloomfield Hills

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free