Bakers Body Shop
Auto body shop near Sturgis, Michigan
Reviews Across the Web
SearchRush Reviews
Real reviews from the SearchRush community
No reviews yet — be the first to review Bakers Body Shop
Write the first reviewAbout Bakers Body
617 McKee St, Sturgis, MI 49091
- Monday
- 8AM – 5PM
- Tuesday
- 8AM – 5PM
- Wednesday
- 8AM – 5PM
- Thursday
- 8AM – 5PM
- Friday
- 8AM – 5PM
- Saturday
- Closed
- Sunday
- Closed
Best time to visit
- Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
- Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.
Have you visited Bakers Body?
Share your experience and help other locals find Bakers Body Shop.
Frequently Asked Questions about Bakers Body Shop
What are the hours for Bakers Body Shop in Sturgis?
Bakers Body Shop in Sturgis is open Monday: 8AM – 5PM. Tuesday: 8AM – 5PM. Wednesday: 8AM – 5PM. Thursday: 8AM – 5PM. Friday: 8AM – 5PM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: Closed.
How much does Bakers Body Shop charge for a Oil Changes?
Pricing varies by service. Contact Bakers Body Shop at +1269-503-7254 or visit http://www.bakersbodyshopsturgis.com/ for the latest Oil Changes rates.
Is Bakers Body Shop in Sturgis good?
Bakers Body Shop has a 4.9-star rating based on 110 verified Google reviews in Sturgis, making it one of the better-rated auto body shop options in Sturgis.
Does Bakers Body Shop accept walk-ins?
Walk-in policy varies. Call +1269-503-7254 to confirm availability.
Where is Bakers Body Shop located in Sturgis?
Bakers Body Shop is located at 617 McKee St, Sturgis, Michigan, 49091. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.
Where is Bakers Body Shop located?
Bakers Body Shop is located at 617 McKee St, Sturgis, Michigan, 49091.
What are the hours at Bakers Body Shop?
Monday: 8AM – 5PM. Tuesday: 8AM – 5PM. Wednesday: 8AM – 5PM. Thursday: 8AM – 5PM. Friday: 8AM – 5PM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: Closed
What is the phone number for Bakers Body Shop?
+1269-503-7254
What is Bakers Body Shop's Google rating?
Bakers Body Shop in Sturgis, Michigan has a 4.9-star rating based on 110 Google reviews.
What category is Bakers Body Shop?
Bakers Body Shop is listed under Auto body shop in Sturgis, Michigan.
People also searched for
110 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing
Claim this business to unlock review syndication →Claim Bakers Body Shop free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.
Explore more around Bakers Body Shop
Discover other businesses and searches in Sturgis
Browse Nearby
Other Auto body shop nearby
Find more auto body shops near Bakers Body →- No other auto body shops indexed nearby yet.
People found Bakers Body by searching for
Want reviews like this working for your business?
SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.
Start Growing For Free