Baldy Shores Kayaking
Canoe & kayak rental service near Wetmore, Michigan
Reviews Across the Web
SearchRush Reviews
Real reviews from the SearchRush community
No reviews yet — be the first to review Baldy Shores Kayaking
Write the first reviewAbout Baldy Shores Kayaking
7584 NF-13, Wetmore, MI 49895
- Monday
- Closed
- Tuesday
- Closed
- Wednesday
- Closed
- Thursday
- Closed
- Friday
- 10AM – 5PM
- Saturday
- 10AM – 5PM
- Sunday
- 10AM – 5PM
Best time to visit
- Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
- Sunday brunch hours are popular — arrive early for shorter waits
Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.
Have you visited Baldy Shores Kayaking?
Share your experience and help other locals find Baldy Shores Kayaking.
Frequently Asked Questions about Baldy Shores Kayaking
What are the hours for Baldy Shores Kayaking in Wetmore?
Baldy Shores Kayaking in Wetmore is open Monday: Closed. Tuesday: Closed. Wednesday: Closed. Thursday: Closed. Friday: 10AM – 5PM. Saturday: 10AM – 5PM. Sunday: 10AM – 5PM.
How much does Baldy Shores Kayaking charge for a Canoe & kayak rental service?
Pricing varies by service. Contact Baldy Shores Kayaking at +1906-450-7531 or visit http://baldyshoreskayaking.com/ for the latest Canoe & kayak rental service rates.
Is Baldy Shores Kayaking in Wetmore good?
Baldy Shores Kayaking has a 5.0-star rating based on 46 verified Google reviews in Wetmore, making it one of the better-rated canoe & kayak rental service options in Wetmore.
Does Baldy Shores Kayaking accept walk-ins?
Walk-in policy varies. Call +1906-450-7531 to confirm availability.
Where is Baldy Shores Kayaking located in Wetmore?
Baldy Shores Kayaking is located at 7584 NF-13, Wetmore, Michigan, 49895. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.
Where is Baldy Shores Kayaking located?
Baldy Shores Kayaking is located at 7584 NF-13, Wetmore, Michigan, 49895.
What are the hours at Baldy Shores Kayaking?
Monday: Closed. Tuesday: Closed. Wednesday: Closed. Thursday: Closed. Friday: 10AM – 5PM. Saturday: 10AM – 5PM. Sunday: 10AM – 5PM
What is the phone number for Baldy Shores Kayaking?
+1906-450-7531
What is Baldy Shores Kayaking's Google rating?
Baldy Shores Kayaking in Wetmore, Michigan has a 5.0-star rating based on 46 Google reviews.
What category is Baldy Shores Kayaking?
Baldy Shores Kayaking is listed under Canoe & kayak rental service in Wetmore, Michigan.
People also searched for
46 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing
Claim this business to unlock review syndication →Claim Baldy Shores Kayaking free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.
Explore more around Baldy Shores Kayaking
Discover other businesses and searches in Wetmore
Browse Nearby
Other Canoe & kayak rental service nearby
Find more canoe & kayak rental services near Baldy Shores Kayaking →- No other canoe & kayak rental services indexed nearby yet.
People found Baldy Shores Kayaking by searching for
Want reviews like this working for your business?
SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.
Start Growing For Free