Contour Windows
Window supplier near Auburn Hills, Michigan
Reviews Across the Web
SearchRush Reviews
Real reviews from the SearchRush community
No reviews yet — be the first to review Contour Windows
Write the first reviewAbout Contour
2211 Auburn Rd, Auburn Hills, MI 48326
- Monday
- 7:30AM – 5PM
- Tuesday
- 7:30AM – 5PM
- Wednesday
- 7:30AM – 5PM
- Thursday
- 7:30AM – 5PM
- Friday
- 7:30AM – 5PM
- Saturday
- Closed
- Sunday
- Closed
Best time to visit
- Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
- Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.
Have you visited Contour?
Share your experience and help other locals find Contour Windows.
Frequently Asked Questions about Contour Windows
What are the hours for Contour Windows in Auburn Hills?
Contour Windows in Auburn Hills is open Monday: 7:30AM – 5PM. Tuesday: 7:30AM – 5PM. Wednesday: 7:30AM – 5PM. Thursday: 7:30AM – 5PM. Friday: 7:30AM – 5PM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: Closed.
How much does Contour Windows charge for a Window supplier?
Pricing varies by service. Contact Contour Windows at +1248-482-2473 or visit https://www.contourwindows.com/ for the latest Window supplier rates.
Is Contour Windows in Auburn Hills good?
Contour Windows has a 4.0-star rating based on 24 verified Google reviews in Auburn Hills, making it one of the better-rated window supplier options in Auburn Hills.
Does Contour Windows accept walk-ins?
Walk-in policy varies. Call +1248-482-2473 to confirm availability.
Where is Contour Windows located in Auburn Hills?
Contour Windows is located at 2211 Auburn Rd, Auburn Hills, Michigan, 48326. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.
Where is Contour Windows located?
Contour Windows is located at 2211 Auburn Rd, Auburn Hills, Michigan, 48326.
What are the hours at Contour Windows?
Monday: 7:30AM – 5PM. Tuesday: 7:30AM – 5PM. Wednesday: 7:30AM – 5PM. Thursday: 7:30AM – 5PM. Friday: 7:30AM – 5PM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: Closed
What is the phone number for Contour Windows?
+1248-482-2473
What is Contour Windows's Google rating?
Contour Windows in Auburn Hills, Michigan has a 4.0-star rating based on 24 Google reviews.
What category is Contour Windows?
Contour Windows is listed under Window supplier in Auburn Hills, Michigan.
People also searched for
24 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing
Claim this business to unlock review syndication →Claim Contour Windows free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.
Explore more around Contour Windows
Discover other businesses and searches in Auburn Hills
Browse Nearby
Other Window supplier nearby
Find more window suppliers near Contour →- No other window suppliers indexed nearby yet.
People found Contour by searching for
Want reviews like this working for your business?
SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.
Start Growing For Free