Claim this business →
SearchRush
Antique store

Cool Stuff Weird Things

Antique store near Nashville, Tennessee

3.9· 160 Google reviews
· Nashville, Tennessee Closed · Opens tomorrow at 10AM Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review Cool Stuff Weird Things on SearchRush
Write a Review

Reviews Across the Web

Sourced from Google Knowledge Panel
Combined reputation score: 3.9 / 5.0 across 1 platform and 160 total reviews

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review Cool Stuff Weird Things

Write the first review
Cool Stuff Weird Things photo 1

About Cool Stuff Weird Things

4900 Charlotte Pike, Nashville, TN 37209

Hours
Monday
10AM – 5:30PM
Tuesday
Closed
Wednesday
Closed
Thursday
10AM – 5:30PM
Friday
10AM – 5:30PM
Saturday
10AM – 5:30PM
Sunday
10AM – 5:30PM
Verified on Google
3.9
· 160 Google reviews
View on Google Maps

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
  • Sunday brunch hours are popular — arrive early for shorter waits

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Compare nearby Antique store in Nashville

How Cool Stuff Weird Things stacks up against similar nearby options.

NameRatingReviewsPriceDistance
66 Unique Antiques4.8173455.5 mi

Have you visited Cool Stuff Weird Things?

Share your experience and help other locals find Cool Stuff Weird Things.

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about Cool Stuff Weird Things

What are the hours for Cool Stuff Weird Things in Nashville?

Cool Stuff Weird Things in Nashville is open Monday: 10AM – 5:30PM. Tuesday: Closed. Wednesday: Closed. Thursday: 10AM – 5:30PM. Friday: 10AM – 5:30PM. Saturday: 10AM – 5:30PM. Sunday: 10AM – 5:30PM.

How much does Cool Stuff Weird Things charge for a Antique store?

Pricing varies by service. Contact Cool Stuff Weird Things at +1615-460-1112 or visit http://coolstuffweirdthings.com/ for the latest Antique store rates.

Is Cool Stuff Weird Things in Nashville good?

Cool Stuff Weird Things has a 3.9-star rating based on 160 verified Google reviews in Nashville, making it one of the better-rated antique store options in Nashville.

Does Cool Stuff Weird Things accept walk-ins?

Walk-in policy varies. Call +1615-460-1112 to confirm availability.

Where is Cool Stuff Weird Things located in Nashville?

Cool Stuff Weird Things is located at 4900 Charlotte Pike, Nashville, Tennessee, 37209. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

Where is Cool Stuff Weird Things located?

Cool Stuff Weird Things is located at 4900 Charlotte Pike, Nashville, Tennessee, 37209.

What are the hours at Cool Stuff Weird Things?

Monday: 10AM – 5:30PM. Tuesday: Closed. Wednesday: Closed. Thursday: 10AM – 5:30PM. Friday: 10AM – 5:30PM. Saturday: 10AM – 5:30PM. Sunday: 10AM – 5:30PM

What is the phone number for Cool Stuff Weird Things?

+1615-460-1112

What is Cool Stuff Weird Things's Google rating?

Cool Stuff Weird Things in Nashville, Tennessee has a 3.9-star rating based on 160 Google reviews.

What category is Cool Stuff Weird Things?

Cool Stuff Weird Things is listed under Antique store in Nashville, Tennessee.

People also searched for

160 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim Cool Stuff Weird Things free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Explore more around Cool Stuff Weird Things

Discover other businesses and searches in Nashville

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free