Claim this business →
SearchRush
Truck repair shop

Coops Road Service

Truck repair shop near Shelby, Michigan

4.7· 19 Google reviews
· Shelby, Michigan Open now · Closes 12PM Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review Coops Road Service on SearchRush
Write a Review

Reviews Across the Web

Sourced from Google Knowledge Panel
Combined reputation score: 4.7 / 5.0 across 1 platform and 19 total reviews

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review Coops Road Service

Write the first review
Coops Road Service photo 1

About Coops Road Service

2297 S 118th Ave, Shelby, MI 49455

Best for
Late night
Hours
Monday
12AM – 12PM
Tuesday
12AM – 12PM
Wednesday
12AM – 12PM
Thursday
12AM – 12PM
Friday
12AM – 12PM
Saturday
12AM – 12PM
Sunday
12AM – 12PM
Verified on Google
4.7
· 19 Google reviews
View on Google Maps

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
  • Sunday brunch hours are popular — arrive early for shorter waits

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Have you visited Coops Road Service?

Share your experience and help other locals find Coops Road Service.

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about Coops Road Service

What are the hours for Coops Road Service in Shelby?

Coops Road Service in Shelby is open Monday: 12AM – 12PM. Tuesday: 12AM – 12PM. Wednesday: 12AM – 12PM. Thursday: 12AM – 12PM. Friday: 12AM – 12PM. Saturday: 12AM – 12PM. Sunday: 12AM – 12PM.

How much does Coops Road Service charge for a Truck repair shop?

Pricing varies by service. Contact Coops Road Service at +1231-751-9119 or visit https://coopsroadservice.com/ for the latest Truck repair shop rates.

Is Coops Road Service in Shelby good?

Coops Road Service has a 4.7-star rating based on 19 verified Google reviews in Shelby, making it one of the better-rated truck repair shop options in Shelby.

Does Coops Road Service accept walk-ins?

Walk-in policy varies. Call +1231-751-9119 to confirm availability.

Where is Coops Road Service located in Shelby?

Coops Road Service is located at 2297 S 118th Ave, Shelby, Michigan, 49455. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

Where is Coops Road Service located?

Coops Road Service is located at 2297 S 118th Ave, Shelby, Michigan, 49455.

What are the hours at Coops Road Service?

Monday: 12AM – 12PM. Tuesday: 12AM – 12PM. Wednesday: 12AM – 12PM. Thursday: 12AM – 12PM. Friday: 12AM – 12PM. Saturday: 12AM – 12PM. Sunday: 12AM – 12PM

What is the phone number for Coops Road Service?

+1231-751-9119

What is Coops Road Service's Google rating?

Coops Road Service in Shelby, Michigan has a 4.7-star rating based on 19 Google reviews.

What category is Coops Road Service?

Coops Road Service is listed under Truck repair shop in Shelby, Michigan.

People also searched for

19 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim Coops Road Service free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Explore more around Coops Road Service

Discover other businesses and searches in Shelby

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free