Claim this business →
SearchRush
Farm

County Line Family Farm

Farm near Wadsworth, Ohio

5.0· 9 Google reviews
· Wadsworth, Ohio Closed · Opens at 10AM Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review County Line Family Farm on SearchRush
Write a Review

Reviews Across the Web

Sourced from Google Knowledge Panel
Combined reputation score: 5.0 / 5.0 across 1 platform and 9 total reviews

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review County Line Family Farm

Write the first review
County Line Family Farm photo 1

About County Line Family

30 Fixler Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

Hours
Monday
10AM – 6PM
Tuesday
10AM – 6PM
Wednesday
10AM – 6PM
Thursday
10AM – 6PM
Friday
10AM – 6PM
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
10AM – 6PM
Verified on Google
5.0
· 9 Google reviews
View on Google Maps

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
  • Sunday brunch hours are popular — arrive early for shorter waits

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Have you visited County Line Family?

Share your experience and help other locals find County Line Family Farm.

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about County Line Family Farm

What are the hours for County Line Family Farm in Wadsworth?

County Line Family Farm in Wadsworth is open Monday: 10AM – 6PM. Tuesday: 10AM – 6PM. Wednesday: 10AM – 6PM. Thursday: 10AM – 6PM. Friday: 10AM – 6PM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: 10AM – 6PM.

How much does County Line Family Farm charge for a Farm?

Pricing varies by service. Contact County Line Family Farm at +1330-322-0608 for the latest Farm rates.

Is County Line Family Farm in Wadsworth good?

County Line Family Farm has a 5.0-star rating based on 9 verified Google reviews in Wadsworth, making it one of the better-rated farm options in Wadsworth.

Does County Line Family Farm accept walk-ins?

Walk-in policy varies. Call +1330-322-0608 to confirm availability.

Where is County Line Family Farm located in Wadsworth?

County Line Family Farm is located at 30 Fixler Rd, Wadsworth, Ohio, 44281. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

Where is County Line Family Farm located?

County Line Family Farm is located at 30 Fixler Rd, Wadsworth, Ohio, 44281.

What are the hours at County Line Family Farm?

Monday: 10AM – 6PM. Tuesday: 10AM – 6PM. Wednesday: 10AM – 6PM. Thursday: 10AM – 6PM. Friday: 10AM – 6PM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: 10AM – 6PM

What is the phone number for County Line Family Farm?

+1330-322-0608

What is County Line Family Farm's Google rating?

County Line Family Farm in Wadsworth, Ohio has a 5.0-star rating based on 9 Google reviews.

What category is County Line Family Farm?

County Line Family Farm is listed under Farm in Wadsworth, Ohio.

People also searched for

9 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim County Line Family Farm free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Explore more around County Line Family Farm

Discover other businesses and searches in Wadsworth

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free