Claim this business →
SearchRush
Salvage yard

D&W Salvage Inc.

Salvage yard near Bad Axe, Michigan

4.8· 49 Google reviews
· Bad Axe, Michigan Closed · Opens at 8AM Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review D&W Salvage Inc. on SearchRush
Write a Review

Reviews Across the Web

Sourced from Google Knowledge Panel
Combined reputation score: 4.8 / 5.0 across 1 platform and 49 total reviews

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review D&W Salvage Inc.

Write the first review
D&W Salvage Inc. photo 1

About D&W Salvage Inc.

1303 Minnick Rd, Bad Axe, MI 48413

Hours
Monday
8AM – 4:30PM
Tuesday
8AM – 4:30PM
Wednesday
8AM – 4:30PM
Thursday
8AM – 4:30PM
Friday
8AM – 4:30PM
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed
Verified on Google
4.8
· 49 Google reviews
View on Google Maps

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Have you visited D&W Salvage Inc.?

Share your experience and help other locals find D&W Salvage Inc..

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about D&W Salvage Inc.

What are the hours for D&W Salvage Inc. in Bad Axe?

D&W Salvage Inc. in Bad Axe is open Monday: 8AM – 4:30PM. Tuesday: 8AM – 4:30PM. Wednesday: 8AM – 4:30PM. Thursday: 8AM – 4:30PM. Friday: 8AM – 4:30PM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: Closed.

How much does D&W Salvage Inc. charge for a Salvage yard?

Pricing varies by service. Contact D&W Salvage Inc. at +1989-269-6829 or visit http://www.dwsalvage.biz/ for the latest Salvage yard rates.

Is D&W Salvage Inc. in Bad Axe good?

D&W Salvage Inc. has a 4.8-star rating based on 49 verified Google reviews in Bad Axe, making it one of the better-rated salvage yard options in Bad Axe.

Does D&W Salvage Inc. accept walk-ins?

Walk-in policy varies. Call +1989-269-6829 to confirm availability.

Where is D&W Salvage Inc. located in Bad Axe?

D&W Salvage Inc. is located at 1303 Minnick Rd, Bad Axe, Michigan, 48413. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

Where is D&W Salvage Inc. located?

D&W Salvage Inc. is located at 1303 Minnick Rd, Bad Axe, Michigan, 48413.

What are the hours at D&W Salvage Inc.?

Monday: 8AM – 4:30PM. Tuesday: 8AM – 4:30PM. Wednesday: 8AM – 4:30PM. Thursday: 8AM – 4:30PM. Friday: 8AM – 4:30PM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: Closed

What is the phone number for D&W Salvage Inc.?

+1989-269-6829

What is D&W Salvage Inc.'s Google rating?

D&W Salvage Inc. in Bad Axe, Michigan has a 4.8-star rating based on 49 Google reviews.

What category is D&W Salvage Inc.?

D&W Salvage Inc. is listed under Salvage yard in Bad Axe, Michigan.

People also searched for

49 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim D&W Salvage Inc. free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Explore more around D&W Salvage Inc.

Discover other businesses and searches in Bad Axe

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free