Claim this business →
SearchRush
Auto repair shop

Dean Sellers Inc Service

Auto repair shop near Troy, Michigan

3.6· 23 Google reviews
· Troy, Michigan Closed Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review Dean Sellers Inc Service on SearchRush
Write a Review

Reviews Across the Web

Sourced from Google Knowledge Panel
Combined reputation score: 3.6 / 5.0 across 1 platform and 23 total reviews

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review Dean Sellers Inc Service

Write the first review
Dean Sellers Inc Service photo 1

About Dean Sellers Inc Service

2600 W Maple Rd, Troy, MI 48084

Services Offered
Oil ChangesBrakesTiresDiagnosticsRepairs
Hours
Monday
7AM – 6PM
Tuesday
7AM – 6PM
Wednesday
7AM – 6PM
Thursday
7AM – 6PM
Friday
7AM – 6PM
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed
Verified on Google
3.6
· 23 Google reviews
View on Google Maps

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Have you visited Dean Sellers Inc Service?

Share your experience and help other locals find Dean Sellers Inc Service.

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about Dean Sellers Inc Service

What are the hours for Dean Sellers Inc Service in Troy?

Dean Sellers Inc Service in Troy is open Monday: 7AM – 6PM. Tuesday: 7AM – 6PM. Wednesday: 7AM – 6PM. Thursday: 7AM – 6PM. Friday: 7AM – 6PM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: Closed.

How much does Dean Sellers Inc Service charge for a Oil Changes?

Pricing varies by service. Contact Dean Sellers Inc Service at +1248-643-7500 or visit http://www.centralfordla.net/orderparts.aspx for the latest Oil Changes rates.

Is Dean Sellers Inc Service in Troy good?

Dean Sellers Inc Service has a 3.6-star rating based on 23 verified Google reviews in Troy, making it one of the better-rated auto repair shop options in Troy.

Does Dean Sellers Inc Service accept walk-ins?

Walk-in policy varies. Call +1248-643-7500 to confirm availability.

Where is Dean Sellers Inc Service located in Troy?

Dean Sellers Inc Service is located at 2600 W Maple Rd, Troy, Michigan, 48084. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

Where is Dean Sellers Inc Service located?

Dean Sellers Inc Service is located at 2600 W Maple Rd, Troy, Michigan, 48084.

What are the hours at Dean Sellers Inc Service?

Monday: 7AM – 6PM. Tuesday: 7AM – 6PM. Wednesday: 7AM – 6PM. Thursday: 7AM – 6PM. Friday: 7AM – 6PM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: Closed

What is the phone number for Dean Sellers Inc Service?

+1248-643-7500

What is Dean Sellers Inc Service's Google rating?

Dean Sellers Inc Service in Troy, Michigan has a 3.6-star rating based on 23 Google reviews.

What category is Dean Sellers Inc Service?

Dean Sellers Inc Service is listed under Auto repair shop in Troy, Michigan.

People also searched for

23 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim Dean Sellers Inc Service free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Explore more around Dean Sellers Inc Service

Discover other businesses and searches in Troy

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free