Dodge Park
Park near Sterling Heights, Michigan — Updated June 2026
Reviews Across the Web
SearchRush Reviews
Real reviews from the SearchRush community
No reviews yet — be the first to review Dodge Park
Write the first reviewAbout Dodge
40620 Utica Rd, Sterling Heights, MI 48313
- Monday
- 7AM – 10PM
- Tuesday
- 7AM – 10PM
- Wednesday
- 7AM – 10PM
- Thursday
- 7AM – 10PM
- Friday
- 7AM – 10PM
- Saturday
- 7AM – 10PM
- Sunday
- 7AM – 10PM
Best time to visit
- Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
- Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
- Sunday brunch hours are popular — arrive early for shorter waits
Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.
Have you visited Dodge?
Share your experience and help other locals find Dodge Park.
Frequently Asked Questions about Dodge Park
What are the hours for Dodge Park in Sterling Heights?
Dodge Park in Sterling Heights is open Monday: 7AM – 10PM. Tuesday: 7AM – 10PM. Wednesday: 7AM – 10PM. Thursday: 7AM – 10PM. Friday: 7AM – 10PM. Saturday: 7AM – 10PM. Sunday: 7AM – 10PM.
How much does Dodge Park charge for a Park?
Pricing varies by service. Contact Dodge Park at +1586-446-2690 or visit https://www.sterling-heights.net/339/Parks-Recreation for the latest Park rates.
Is Dodge Park in Sterling Heights good?
Dodge Park has a 4.7-star rating based on 4,306 verified Google reviews in Sterling Heights, making it one of the better-rated park options in Sterling Heights.
Does Dodge Park accept walk-ins?
Walk-in policy varies. Call +1586-446-2690 to confirm availability.
Where is Dodge Park located in Sterling Heights?
Dodge Park is located at 40620 Utica Rd, Sterling Heights, Michigan, 48313. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.
Where is Dodge Park located?
Dodge Park is located at 40620 Utica Rd, Sterling Heights, Michigan, 48313.
What are the hours at Dodge Park?
Monday: 7AM – 10PM. Tuesday: 7AM – 10PM. Wednesday: 7AM – 10PM. Thursday: 7AM – 10PM. Friday: 7AM – 10PM. Saturday: 7AM – 10PM. Sunday: 7AM – 10PM
What is the phone number for Dodge Park?
+1586-446-2690
What is Dodge Park's Google rating?
Dodge Park in Sterling Heights, Michigan has a 4.7-star rating based on 4,306 Google reviews.
What category is Dodge Park?
Dodge Park is listed under Park in Sterling Heights, Michigan.
People also searched for
4,306 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing
Claim this business to unlock review syndication →Claim Dodge Park free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.
Explore more around Dodge Park
Discover other businesses and searches in Sterling Heights
Browse Nearby
People found Dodge by searching for
Related searches in Sterling Heights, Michigan
Want reviews like this working for your business?
SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.
Start Growing For Free