Claim this business →
SearchRush
Junkyard

Elbers Brothers Scrappers LLC.

Junkyard near Reese, Michigan

4.6· 12 Google reviews
· Reese, Michigan Closed · Opens at 8AM Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review Elbers Brothers Scrappers LLC. on SearchRush
Write a Review

Reviews Across the Web

Sourced from Google Knowledge Panel
Combined reputation score: 4.6 / 5.0 across 1 platform and 12 total reviews

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review Elbers Brothers Scrappers LLC.

Write the first review
Elbers Brothers Scrappers LLC. photo 1

About Elbers Brothers Scrappers LLC.

10150 Hack Rd, Reese, MI 48757

Hours
Monday
8AM – 4:45PM
Tuesday
8AM – 4:45PM
Wednesday
8AM – 4:45PM
Thursday
8AM – 4:45PM
Friday
8AM – 4:45PM
Saturday
8AM – 11:45AM
Sunday
Closed
Verified on Google
4.6
· 12 Google reviews
View on Google Maps

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Have you visited Elbers Brothers Scrappers LLC.?

Share your experience and help other locals find Elbers Brothers Scrappers LLC..

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about Elbers Brothers Scrappers LLC.

What are the hours for Elbers Brothers Scrappers LLC. in Reese?

Elbers Brothers Scrappers LLC. in Reese is open Monday: 8AM – 4:45PM. Tuesday: 8AM – 4:45PM. Wednesday: 8AM – 4:45PM. Thursday: 8AM – 4:45PM. Friday: 8AM – 4:45PM. Saturday: 8AM – 11:45AM. Sunday: Closed.

How much does Elbers Brothers Scrappers LLC. charge for a Junkyard?

Pricing varies by service. Contact Elbers Brothers Scrappers LLC. at +1989-868-4680 or visit http://scrapperjoe75.wix.com/scrap for the latest Junkyard rates.

Is Elbers Brothers Scrappers LLC. in Reese good?

Elbers Brothers Scrappers LLC. has a 4.6-star rating based on 12 verified Google reviews in Reese, making it one of the better-rated junkyard options in Reese.

Does Elbers Brothers Scrappers LLC. accept walk-ins?

Walk-in policy varies. Call +1989-868-4680 to confirm availability.

Where is Elbers Brothers Scrappers LLC. located in Reese?

Elbers Brothers Scrappers LLC. is located at 10150 Hack Rd, Reese, Michigan, 48757. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

Where is Elbers Brothers Scrappers LLC. located?

Elbers Brothers Scrappers LLC. is located at 10150 Hack Rd, Reese, Michigan, 48757.

What are the hours at Elbers Brothers Scrappers LLC.?

Monday: 8AM – 4:45PM. Tuesday: 8AM – 4:45PM. Wednesday: 8AM – 4:45PM. Thursday: 8AM – 4:45PM. Friday: 8AM – 4:45PM. Saturday: 8AM – 11:45AM. Sunday: Closed

What is the phone number for Elbers Brothers Scrappers LLC.?

+1989-868-4680

What is Elbers Brothers Scrappers LLC.'s Google rating?

Elbers Brothers Scrappers LLC. in Reese, Michigan has a 4.6-star rating based on 12 Google reviews.

What category is Elbers Brothers Scrappers LLC.?

Elbers Brothers Scrappers LLC. is listed under Junkyard in Reese, Michigan.

People also searched for

12 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim Elbers Brothers Scrappers LLC. free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Explore more around Elbers Brothers Scrappers LLC.

Discover other businesses and searches in Reese

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free