Claim this business →
SearchRush
Parking lot

Free Parking

Parking lot near Houghton, Michigan

4.8· 5 Google reviews
· Houghton, Michigan Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Directions
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review Free Parking on SearchRush
Write a Review

Reviews Across the Web

Sourced from Google Knowledge Panel
Combined reputation score: 4.8 / 5.0 across 1 platform and 5 total reviews

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review Free Parking

Write the first review
Free Parking photo 1

About Free

Portage Canal Lift Bridge, Houghton, MI 49931

Best for
Easy parking
Verified on Google
4.8
· 5 Google reviews
View on Google Maps

Compare nearby Parking lot in Houghton

How Free Parking stacks up against similar nearby options.

NameRatingReviewsPriceDistance
Lot 10W4.011.7 mi

Have you visited Free?

Share your experience and help other locals find Free Parking.

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about Free Parking

How much does Free Parking charge for a Parking lot?

Pricing varies by service. Contact Free Parking for the latest Parking lot rates.

Is Free Parking in Houghton good?

Free Parking has a 4.8-star rating based on 5 verified Google reviews in Houghton, making it one of the better-rated parking lot options in Houghton.

Does Free Parking accept walk-ins?

Walk-in policy varies. Contact the business to confirm availability.

Where is Free Parking located in Houghton?

Free Parking is located at Portage Canal Lift Bridge, Houghton, Michigan, 49931. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

Where is Free Parking located?

Free Parking is located at Portage Canal Lift Bridge, Houghton, Michigan, 49931.

What is Free Parking's Google rating?

Free Parking in Houghton, Michigan has a 4.8-star rating based on 5 Google reviews.

What category is Free Parking?

Free Parking is listed under Parking lot in Houghton, Michigan.

How do I get directions to Free Parking?

Use the map above or click Get Directions to open Free Parking at Portage Canal Lift Bridge in Google Maps.

People also searched for

5 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim Free Parking free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Other Free Parking locations

More Free Parking locations across different cities. Each location has its own verified reviews and hours.

Explore more around Free Parking

Discover other businesses and searches in Houghton

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free