Claim this business →
SearchRush
Used car dealer

Golden Auto Sales

Used car dealer near Windsor, Ontario

4.8· 188 Google reviews
· Windsor, Ontario Closed · Opens at 9AM Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review Golden Auto Sales on SearchRush
Write a Review

Reviews Across the Web

Sourced from Google Knowledge Panel
Combined reputation score: 4.8 / 5.0 across 1 platform and 188 total reviews

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review Golden Auto Sales

Write the first review
Golden Auto Sales photo 1

About Golden Auto Sales

1725 Tecumseh Rd W, Windsor, ON N9B 1V3, Canada

Hours
Monday
9AM – 7PM
Tuesday
9AM – 7PM
Wednesday
9AM – 7PM
Thursday
9AM – 7PM
Friday
9AM – 6PM
Saturday
9AM – 6PM
Sunday
Closed
Verified on Google
4.8
· 188 Google reviews
View on Google Maps

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Compare nearby Used car dealer in Windsor

How Golden Auto Sales stacks up against similar nearby options.

NameRatingReviewsPriceDistance
Rocky Motors4.24842.0 mi
AutoMAXX Pre-Owned Car Center4.76443.9 mi
Reaume Chevrolet Buick GMC4.71,2514.6 mi

Have you visited Golden Auto Sales?

Share your experience and help other locals find Golden Auto Sales.

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about Golden Auto Sales

What are the hours for Golden Auto Sales in Windsor?

Golden Auto Sales in Windsor is open Monday: 9AM – 7PM. Tuesday: 9AM – 7PM. Wednesday: 9AM – 7PM. Thursday: 9AM – 7PM. Friday: 9AM – 6PM. Saturday: 9AM – 6PM. Sunday: Closed.

How much does Golden Auto Sales charge for a Used car dealer?

Pricing varies by service. Contact Golden Auto Sales at +1519-915-3755 or visit http://www.goldenautosales.ca/ for the latest Used car dealer rates.

Is Golden Auto Sales in Windsor good?

Golden Auto Sales has a 4.8-star rating based on 188 verified Google reviews in Windsor, making it one of the better-rated used car dealer options in Windsor.

Does Golden Auto Sales accept walk-ins?

Walk-in policy varies. Call +1519-915-3755 to confirm availability.

Where is Golden Auto Sales located in Windsor?

Golden Auto Sales is located at 1725 Tecumseh Rd W, Windsor, Ontario, N9B 1V3. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

Where is Golden Auto Sales located?

Golden Auto Sales is located at 1725 Tecumseh Rd W, Windsor, Ontario, N9B 1V3.

What are the hours at Golden Auto Sales?

Monday: 9AM – 7PM. Tuesday: 9AM – 7PM. Wednesday: 9AM – 7PM. Thursday: 9AM – 7PM. Friday: 9AM – 6PM. Saturday: 9AM – 6PM. Sunday: Closed

What is the phone number for Golden Auto Sales?

+1519-915-3755

What is Golden Auto Sales's Google rating?

Golden Auto Sales in Windsor, Ontario has a 4.8-star rating based on 188 Google reviews.

What category is Golden Auto Sales?

Golden Auto Sales is listed under Used car dealer in Windsor, Ontario.

People also searched for

188 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim Golden Auto Sales free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Other Golden Auto Sales locations

More Golden Auto Sales locations across different cities. Each location has its own verified reviews and hours.

Explore more around Golden Auto Sales

Discover other businesses and searches in Windsor

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free