Claim this business →
SearchRush
Barber shop

Irbys Barber Shop

Barber shop near Cincinnati, Ohio

4.6· 179 Google reviews
· Cincinnati, Ohio Open now · Closes 6PM Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review Irbys Barber Shop on SearchRush
Write a Review

Reviews Across the Web

Sourced from Google Knowledge Panel
Combined reputation score: 4.6 / 5.0 across 1 platform and 179 total reviews

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review Irbys Barber Shop

Write the first review
Irbys Barber Shop photo 1

About Irbys Barber

2828 Short Vine St #1, Cincinnati, OH 45219

Best for
Craft cocktails Date night Business lunch
Services Offered
HaircutsBeard TrimsFadesHot Towel ShavesLineups
Hours
Monday
8AM – 6PM
Tuesday
8AM – 6PM
Wednesday
8AM – 6PM
Thursday
8AM – 6PM
Friday
8AM – 6PM
Saturday
8AM – 6PM
Sunday
Closed
Verified on Google
4.6
· 179 Google reviews
View on Google Maps

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Compare nearby Barber shop in Cincinnati

How Irbys Barber Shop stacks up against similar nearby options.

NameRatingReviewsPriceDistance
One Way Barbershop4.77422.5 mi
Cutman Barbershop - Price Hill5.043.3 mi
18/8 Fine Men's Salons - Oakley4.81,1744.7 mi
Echo Alley Barbershop5.01157.1 mi

Have you visited Irbys Barber?

Share your experience and help other locals find Irbys Barber Shop.

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about Irbys Barber Shop

What are the hours for Irbys Barber Shop in Cincinnati?

Irbys Barber Shop in Cincinnati is open Monday: 8AM – 6PM. Tuesday: 8AM – 6PM. Wednesday: 8AM – 6PM. Thursday: 8AM – 6PM. Friday: 8AM – 6PM. Saturday: 8AM – 6PM. Sunday: Closed.

How much does Irbys Barber Shop charge for a Haircuts?

Pricing varies by service. Contact Irbys Barber Shop at +1513-651-3271 for the latest Haircuts rates.

Is Irbys Barber Shop in Cincinnati good?

Irbys Barber Shop has a 4.6-star rating based on 179 verified Google reviews in Cincinnati, making it one of the better-rated barber shop options in Cincinnati.

Does Irbys Barber Shop accept walk-ins?

Walk-in policy varies. Call +1513-651-3271 to confirm availability.

Where is Irbys Barber Shop located in Cincinnati?

Irbys Barber Shop is located at 2828 Short Vine St #1, Cincinnati, Ohio, 45219. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

Where is Irbys Barber Shop located?

Irbys Barber Shop is located at 2828 Short Vine St #1, Cincinnati, Ohio, 45219.

What are the hours at Irbys Barber Shop?

Monday: 8AM – 6PM. Tuesday: 8AM – 6PM. Wednesday: 8AM – 6PM. Thursday: 8AM – 6PM. Friday: 8AM – 6PM. Saturday: 8AM – 6PM. Sunday: Closed

What is the phone number for Irbys Barber Shop?

+1513-651-3271

What is Irbys Barber Shop's Google rating?

Irbys Barber Shop in Cincinnati, Ohio has a 4.6-star rating based on 179 Google reviews.

What category is Irbys Barber Shop?

Irbys Barber Shop is listed under Barber shop in Cincinnati, Ohio.

People also searched for

179 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim Irbys Barber Shop free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Explore more around Irbys Barber Shop

Discover other businesses and searches in Cincinnati

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free