Jamra Lounge
Mediterranean near Windsor, Ontario
Reviews Across the Web
SearchRush Reviews
Real reviews from the SearchRush community
No reviews yet — be the first to review Jamra Lounge
Write the first reviewAbout Jamra Lounge
695 Wyandotte St E, Windsor, ON N9A 3J3, Canada
- Monday
- 5PM – 2AM
- Tuesday
- 5PM – 2AM
- Wednesday
- 5PM – 2AM
- Thursday
- 5PM – 2AM
- Friday
- 5PM – 3AM
- Saturday
- 5PM – 3AM
- Sunday
- 5PM – 2AM
Best time to visit
- Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
- Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
- Sunday brunch hours are popular — arrive early for shorter waits
Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.
Compare nearby Mediterranean in Windsor
How Jamra Lounge stacks up against similar nearby options.
| Name | Rating | Reviews | Price | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mandy Plus Restaurant | 4.6 | 928 | — | 1.6 mi |
Have you visited Jamra Lounge?
Share your experience and help other locals find Jamra Lounge.
Frequently Asked Questions about Jamra Lounge
What are the hours for Jamra Lounge in Windsor?
Jamra Lounge in Windsor is open Monday: 5PM – 2AM. Tuesday: 5PM – 2AM. Wednesday: 5PM – 2AM. Thursday: 5PM – 2AM. Friday: 5PM – 3AM. Saturday: 5PM – 3AM. Sunday: 5PM – 2AM.
How much does Jamra Lounge charge for a Mediterranean?
Pricing varies by service. Contact Jamra Lounge at +1519-256-2007 for the latest Mediterranean rates.
Is Jamra Lounge in Windsor good?
Jamra Lounge has a 4.5-star rating based on 137 verified Google reviews in Windsor, making it one of the better-rated mediterranean options in Windsor.
Does Jamra Lounge accept walk-ins?
Walk-in policy varies. Call +1519-256-2007 to confirm availability.
Where is Jamra Lounge located in Windsor?
Jamra Lounge is located at 695 Wyandotte St E, Windsor, Ontario, N9A 3J3. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.
Where is Jamra Lounge located?
Jamra Lounge is located at 695 Wyandotte St E, Windsor, Ontario, N9A 3J3.
What are the hours at Jamra Lounge?
Monday: 5PM – 2AM. Tuesday: 5PM – 2AM. Wednesday: 5PM – 2AM. Thursday: 5PM – 2AM. Friday: 5PM – 3AM. Saturday: 5PM – 3AM. Sunday: 5PM – 2AM
What is the phone number for Jamra Lounge?
+1519-256-2007
What is Jamra Lounge's Google rating?
Jamra Lounge in Windsor, Ontario has a 4.5-star rating based on 137 Google reviews.
What category is Jamra Lounge?
Jamra Lounge is listed under Mediterranean in Windsor, Ontario.
People also searched for
137 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing
Claim this business to unlock review syndication →Claim Jamra Lounge free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.
Explore more around Jamra Lounge
Discover other businesses and searches in Windsor
Browse Nearby
Other Mediterranean nearby
Find more mediterraneans near Jamra Lounge →- No other mediterraneans indexed nearby yet.
People found Jamra Lounge by searching for
Want reviews like this working for your business?
SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.
Start Growing For Free