Platinum Dish
Caterer near Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Reviews Across the Web
SearchRush Reviews
Real reviews from the SearchRush community
No reviews yet — be the first to review Platinum Dish
Write the first reviewAbout Platinum Dish
7400 Telegraph Rd, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301
- Monday
- Closed
- Tuesday
- 9AM – 4PM
- Wednesday
- 9AM – 4PM
- Thursday
- 9AM – 4PM
- Friday
- 9AM – 3PM
- Saturday
- Closed
- Sunday
- Closed
Best time to visit
- Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
- Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.
Compare nearby Caterer in Bloomfield Hills
How Platinum Dish stacks up against similar nearby options.
| Name | Rating | Reviews | Price | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crepe Day-Twah | 4.3 | 6 | — | 226.4 mi |
Have you visited Platinum Dish?
Share your experience and help other locals find Platinum Dish.
Frequently Asked Questions about Platinum Dish
What are the hours for Platinum Dish in Bloomfield Hills?
Platinum Dish in Bloomfield Hills is open Monday: Closed. Tuesday: 9AM – 4PM. Wednesday: 9AM – 4PM. Thursday: 9AM – 4PM. Friday: 9AM – 3PM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: Closed.
How much does Platinum Dish charge for a Caterer?
Pricing varies by service. Contact Platinum Dish at +1947-207-9957 or visit http://www.platinumdish.com/ for the latest Caterer rates.
Is Platinum Dish in Bloomfield Hills good?
Platinum Dish has a 5.0-star rating based on 7 verified Google reviews in Bloomfield Hills, making it one of the better-rated caterer options in Bloomfield Hills.
Does Platinum Dish accept walk-ins?
Walk-in policy varies. Call +1947-207-9957 to confirm availability.
Where is Platinum Dish located in Bloomfield Hills?
Platinum Dish is located at 7400 Telegraph Rd, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, 48301. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.
Where is Platinum Dish located?
Platinum Dish is located at 7400 Telegraph Rd, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, 48301.
What are the hours at Platinum Dish?
Monday: Closed. Tuesday: 9AM – 4PM. Wednesday: 9AM – 4PM. Thursday: 9AM – 4PM. Friday: 9AM – 3PM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: Closed
What is the phone number for Platinum Dish?
+1947-207-9957
What is Platinum Dish's Google rating?
Platinum Dish in Bloomfield Hills, Michigan has a 5.0-star rating based on 7 Google reviews.
What category is Platinum Dish?
Platinum Dish is listed under Caterer in Bloomfield Hills, Michigan.
People also searched for
7 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing
Claim this business to unlock review syndication →Claim Platinum Dish free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.
Explore more around Platinum Dish
Discover other businesses and searches in Bloomfield Hills
Browse Nearby
People found Platinum Dish by searching for
Related searches in Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Want reviews like this working for your business?
SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.
Start Growing For Free