Claim this business →
SearchRush
Park

Ruedisale Point Park

Park near New Baltimore, Michigan

4.6· 304 Google reviews
· New Baltimore, Michigan Closed · Opens tomorrow at 6AM Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Directions
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review Ruedisale Point Park on SearchRush
Write a Review

Reviews Across the Web

Sourced from Google Knowledge Panel
Combined reputation score: 4.6 / 5.0 across 1 platform and 304 total reviews

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review Ruedisale Point Park

Write the first review
Ruedisale Point Park photo 1

About Ruedisale Point

50300 Ruedisale St, New Baltimore, MI 48047

Hours
Monday
6AM – 9PM
Tuesday
6AM – 9PM
Wednesday
6AM – 9PM
Thursday
6AM – 9PM
Friday
6AM – 9PM
Saturday
6AM – 9PM
Sunday
6AM – 9PM
Verified on Google
4.6
· 304 Google reviews
View on Google Maps

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
  • Sunday brunch hours are popular — arrive early for shorter waits

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Compare nearby Park in New Baltimore

How Ruedisale Point Park stacks up against similar nearby options.

NameRatingReviewsPriceDistance
Walter & Mary Burke Park4.72,1571.3 mi

Have you visited Ruedisale Point?

Share your experience and help other locals find Ruedisale Point Park.

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about Ruedisale Point Park

What are the hours for Ruedisale Point Park in New Baltimore?

Ruedisale Point Park in New Baltimore is open Monday: 6AM – 9PM. Tuesday: 6AM – 9PM. Wednesday: 6AM – 9PM. Thursday: 6AM – 9PM. Friday: 6AM – 9PM. Saturday: 6AM – 9PM. Sunday: 6AM – 9PM.

How much does Ruedisale Point Park charge for a Park?

Pricing varies by service. Contact Ruedisale Point Park for the latest Park rates.

Is Ruedisale Point Park in New Baltimore good?

Ruedisale Point Park has a 4.6-star rating based on 304 verified Google reviews in New Baltimore, making it one of the better-rated park options in New Baltimore.

Does Ruedisale Point Park accept walk-ins?

Walk-in policy varies. Contact the business to confirm availability.

Where is Ruedisale Point Park located in New Baltimore?

Ruedisale Point Park is located at 50300 Ruedisale St, New Baltimore, Michigan, 48047. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

Where is Ruedisale Point Park located?

Ruedisale Point Park is located at 50300 Ruedisale St, New Baltimore, Michigan, 48047.

What are the hours at Ruedisale Point Park?

Monday: 6AM – 9PM. Tuesday: 6AM – 9PM. Wednesday: 6AM – 9PM. Thursday: 6AM – 9PM. Friday: 6AM – 9PM. Saturday: 6AM – 9PM. Sunday: 6AM – 9PM

What is Ruedisale Point Park's Google rating?

Ruedisale Point Park in New Baltimore, Michigan has a 4.6-star rating based on 304 Google reviews.

What category is Ruedisale Point Park?

Ruedisale Point Park is listed under Park in New Baltimore, Michigan.

How do I get directions to Ruedisale Point Park?

Use the map above or click Get Directions to open Ruedisale Point Park at 50300 Ruedisale St in Google Maps.

People also searched for

304 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim Ruedisale Point Park free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Explore more around Ruedisale Point Park

Discover other businesses and searches in New Baltimore

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free