Claim this business →
SearchRush
Internist

Terry Bowers MD

Internist near Troy, Michigan

5.0· 14 Google reviews
· Troy, Michigan Closed · Opens tomorrow at 7AM Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review Terry Bowers MD on SearchRush
Write a Review

Reviews Across the Web

Sourced from Google Knowledge Panel
Combined reputation score: 5.0 / 5.0 across 1 platform and 14 total reviews

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review Terry Bowers MD

Write the first review
Terry Bowers MD photo 1

About Terry Bowers MD

4600 Investment Dr # 200, Troy, MI 48098

Hours
Monday
7AM – 5PM
Tuesday
7AM – 5PM
Wednesday
7AM – 5PM
Thursday
7AM – 5PM
Friday
7AM – 5PM
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed
Verified on Google
5.0
· 14 Google reviews
View on Google Maps

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Have you visited Terry Bowers MD?

Share your experience and help other locals find Terry Bowers MD.

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about Terry Bowers MD

What are the hours for Terry Bowers MD in Troy?

Terry Bowers MD in Troy is open Monday: 7AM – 5PM. Tuesday: 7AM – 5PM. Wednesday: 7AM – 5PM. Thursday: 7AM – 5PM. Friday: 7AM – 5PM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: Closed.

How much does Terry Bowers MD charge for a Internist?

Pricing varies by service. Contact Terry Bowers MD at +1248-267-5050 or visit https://providers.corewellhealth.org/provider/Terry-R-Bowers/3187292?utm_source=GoogleBusiness&utm_content=Homepage for the latest Internist rates.

Is Terry Bowers MD in Troy good?

Terry Bowers MD has a 5.0-star rating based on 14 verified Google reviews in Troy, making it one of the better-rated internist options in Troy.

Does Terry Bowers MD accept walk-ins?

Walk-in policy varies. Call +1248-267-5050 to confirm availability.

Where is Terry Bowers MD located in Troy?

Terry Bowers MD is located at 4600 Investment Dr # 200, Troy, Michigan, 48098. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

Where is Terry Bowers MD located?

Terry Bowers MD is located at 4600 Investment Dr # 200, Troy, Michigan, 48098.

What are the hours at Terry Bowers MD?

Monday: 7AM – 5PM. Tuesday: 7AM – 5PM. Wednesday: 7AM – 5PM. Thursday: 7AM – 5PM. Friday: 7AM – 5PM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: Closed

What is the phone number for Terry Bowers MD?

+1248-267-5050

What is Terry Bowers MD's Google rating?

Terry Bowers MD in Troy, Michigan has a 5.0-star rating based on 14 Google reviews.

What category is Terry Bowers MD?

Terry Bowers MD is listed under Internist in Troy, Michigan.

People also searched for

14 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim Terry Bowers MD free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Explore more around Terry Bowers MD

Discover other businesses and searches in Troy

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free