Claim this business →
SearchRush
Auto body shop

Truck Customs

Auto body shop near Marion, Michigan

5.0· 13 Google reviews
· Marion, Michigan Closed · Opens at 8AM Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review Truck Customs on SearchRush
Write a Review

Reviews Across the Web

Sourced from Google Knowledge Panel
Combined reputation score: 5.0 / 5.0 across 1 platform and 13 total reviews

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review Truck Customs

Write the first review
Truck Customs photo 1

About Truck Customs

20835 30th Ave, Marion, MI 49665

Services Offered
Oil ChangesBrakesTiresDiagnosticsRepairs
Hours
Monday
8AM – 5PM
Tuesday
8AM – 5PM
Wednesday
8AM – 5PM
Thursday
8AM – 5PM
Friday
8AM – 5PM
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed
Verified on Google
5.0
· 13 Google reviews
View on Google Maps

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Compare nearby Auto body shop in Marion

How Truck Customs stacks up against similar nearby options.

NameRatingReviewsPriceDistance
Mike's Body Shop Inc4.7230.2 mi

Have you visited Truck Customs?

Share your experience and help other locals find Truck Customs.

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about Truck Customs

What are the hours for Truck Customs in Marion?

Truck Customs in Marion is open Monday: 8AM – 5PM. Tuesday: 8AM – 5PM. Wednesday: 8AM – 5PM. Thursday: 8AM – 5PM. Friday: 8AM – 5PM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: Closed.

How much does Truck Customs charge for a Oil Changes?

Pricing varies by service. Contact Truck Customs at +1231-743-2220 for the latest Oil Changes rates.

Is Truck Customs in Marion good?

Truck Customs has a 5.0-star rating based on 13 verified Google reviews in Marion, making it one of the better-rated auto body shop options in Marion.

Does Truck Customs accept walk-ins?

Walk-in policy varies. Call +1231-743-2220 to confirm availability.

Where is Truck Customs located in Marion?

Truck Customs is located at 20835 30th Ave, Marion, Michigan, 49665. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

Where is Truck Customs located?

Truck Customs is located at 20835 30th Ave, Marion, Michigan, 49665.

What are the hours at Truck Customs?

Monday: 8AM – 5PM. Tuesday: 8AM – 5PM. Wednesday: 8AM – 5PM. Thursday: 8AM – 5PM. Friday: 8AM – 5PM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: Closed

What is the phone number for Truck Customs?

+1231-743-2220

What is Truck Customs's Google rating?

Truck Customs in Marion, Michigan has a 5.0-star rating based on 13 Google reviews.

What category is Truck Customs?

Truck Customs is listed under Auto body shop in Marion, Michigan.

People also searched for

13 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim Truck Customs free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Explore more around Truck Customs

Discover other businesses and searches in Marion

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free