Union Lake Veterinary Hospital
Animal hospital near Waterford Township, Michigan — Updated June 2026
Reviews Across the Web
SearchRush Reviews
Real reviews from the SearchRush community
No reviews yet — be the first to review Union Lake Veterinary Hospital
Write the first reviewAbout Union Lake Veterinary
6545 Cooley Lake Rd, Waterford Township, MI 48327
- Monday
- 7AM – 8PM
- Tuesday
- 7AM – 8PM
- Wednesday
- 7AM – 8PM
- Thursday
- 7AM – 8PM
- Friday
- 7AM – 8PM
- Saturday
- 8AM – 6PM
- Sunday
- 8AM – 6PM
Best time to visit
- Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
- Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
- Sunday brunch hours are popular — arrive early for shorter waits
Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.
Have you visited Union Lake Veterinary?
Share your experience and help other locals find Union Lake Veterinary Hospital.
Frequently Asked Questions about Union Lake Veterinary Hospital
What are the hours for Union Lake Veterinary Hospital in Waterford Township?
Union Lake Veterinary Hospital in Waterford Township is open Monday: 7AM – 8PM. Tuesday: 7AM – 8PM. Wednesday: 7AM – 8PM. Thursday: 7AM – 8PM. Friday: 7AM – 8PM. Saturday: 8AM – 6PM. Sunday: 8AM – 6PM.
How much does Union Lake Veterinary Hospital charge for a Animal hospital?
Pricing varies by service. Contact Union Lake Veterinary Hospital at +1248-363-1508 or visit https://unionlakeveterinaryhospital.com/ for the latest Animal hospital rates.
Is Union Lake Veterinary Hospital in Waterford Township good?
Union Lake Veterinary Hospital has a 4.5-star rating based on 728 verified Google reviews in Waterford Township, making it one of the better-rated animal hospital options in Waterford Township.
Does Union Lake Veterinary Hospital accept walk-ins?
Walk-in policy varies. Call +1248-363-1508 to confirm availability.
Where is Union Lake Veterinary Hospital located in Waterford Township?
Union Lake Veterinary Hospital is located at 6545 Cooley Lake Rd, Waterford Township, Michigan, 48327. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.
Where is Union Lake Veterinary Hospital located?
Union Lake Veterinary Hospital is located at 6545 Cooley Lake Rd, Waterford Township, Michigan, 48327.
What are the hours at Union Lake Veterinary Hospital?
Monday: 7AM – 8PM. Tuesday: 7AM – 8PM. Wednesday: 7AM – 8PM. Thursday: 7AM – 8PM. Friday: 7AM – 8PM. Saturday: 8AM – 6PM. Sunday: 8AM – 6PM
What is the phone number for Union Lake Veterinary Hospital?
+1248-363-1508
What is Union Lake Veterinary Hospital's Google rating?
Union Lake Veterinary Hospital in Waterford Township, Michigan has a 4.5-star rating based on 728 Google reviews.
What category is Union Lake Veterinary Hospital?
Union Lake Veterinary Hospital is listed under Animal hospital in Waterford Township, Michigan.
People also searched for
728 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing
Claim this business to unlock review syndication →Claim Union Lake Veterinary Hospital free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.
Explore more around Union Lake Veterinary Hospital
Discover other businesses and searches in Waterford Township
Browse Nearby
Other Animal hospital nearby
Find more animal hospitals near Union Lake Veterinary →- No other animal hospitals indexed nearby yet.
People found Union Lake Veterinary by searching for
Related searches in Waterford Township, Michigan
Want reviews like this working for your business?
SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.
Start Growing For Free