Union Street Barbers
Barber shop near Clarksville, Tennessee
Reviews Across the Web
SearchRush Reviews
Real reviews from the SearchRush community
No reviews yet — be the first to review Union Street Barbers
Write the first reviewAbout Union Street
341 Union St Ste A, Clarksville, TN 37040
- Monday
- Closed
- Tuesday
- 7AM – 5PM
- Wednesday
- 7AM – 5PM
- Thursday
- 7AM – 5PM
- Friday
- 7AM – 5PM
- Saturday
- 7AM – 3PM
- Sunday
- Closed
Best time to visit
- Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
- Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.
Compare nearby Barber shop in Clarksville
How Union Street Barbers stacks up against similar nearby options.
| Name | Rating | Reviews | Price | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE DAPPER DEN BARBERSHOP | 4.7 | 121 | — | 0.3 mi |
| Holiday Barber Shop | 4.7 | 615 | — | 0.6 mi |
| Lifestyle Barbershop | 4.7 | 209 | — | 2.3 mi |
| Vibez Barber Lounge | 4.0 | 29 | — | 4.3 mi |
Have you visited Union Street?
Share your experience and help other locals find Union Street Barbers.
Frequently Asked Questions about Union Street Barbers
What are the hours for Union Street Barbers in Clarksville?
Union Street Barbers in Clarksville is open Monday: Closed. Tuesday: 7AM – 5PM. Wednesday: 7AM – 5PM. Thursday: 7AM – 5PM. Friday: 7AM – 5PM. Saturday: 7AM – 3PM. Sunday: Closed.
How much does Union Street Barbers charge for a Haircuts?
Pricing varies by service. Contact Union Street Barbers at +1931-645-3653 or visit http://unionstreetbarbers.com/ for the latest Haircuts rates.
Is Union Street Barbers in Clarksville good?
Union Street Barbers has a 4.9-star rating based on 116 verified Google reviews in Clarksville, making it one of the better-rated barber shop options in Clarksville.
Does Union Street Barbers accept walk-ins?
Walk-in policy varies. Call +1931-645-3653 to confirm availability.
Where is Union Street Barbers located in Clarksville?
Union Street Barbers is located at 341 Union St Ste A, Clarksville, Tennessee, 37040. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.
Where is Union Street Barbers located?
Union Street Barbers is located at 341 Union St Ste A, Clarksville, Tennessee, 37040.
What are the hours at Union Street Barbers?
Monday: Closed. Tuesday: 7AM – 5PM. Wednesday: 7AM – 5PM. Thursday: 7AM – 5PM. Friday: 7AM – 5PM. Saturday: 7AM – 3PM. Sunday: Closed
What is the phone number for Union Street Barbers?
+1931-645-3653
What is Union Street Barbers's Google rating?
Union Street Barbers in Clarksville, Tennessee has a 4.9-star rating based on 116 Google reviews.
What category is Union Street Barbers?
Union Street Barbers is listed under Barber shop in Clarksville, Tennessee.
People also searched for
116 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing
Claim this business to unlock review syndication →Claim Union Street Barbers free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.
Explore more around Union Street Barbers
Discover other businesses and searches in Clarksville
Browse Nearby
Other Barber shop nearby
Find more barber shops near Union Street →People found Union Street by searching for
Related searches in Clarksville, Tennessee
Want reviews like this working for your business?
SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.
Start Growing For Free