Van Buskirk’s Barbershop
Barber shop near Le Roy, New York
Reviews Across the Web
SearchRush Reviews
Real reviews from the SearchRush community
No reviews yet — be the first to review Van Buskirk’s Barbershop
Write the first reviewAbout Van Buskirk’s Barbershop
45 Main St, Le Roy, NY 14482
- Monday
- Closed
- Tuesday
- 9AM – 5PM
- Wednesday
- 9AM – 5PM
- Thursday
- 9AM – 5PM
- Friday
- 9AM – 5PM
- Saturday
- 9AM – 2PM
- Sunday
- Closed
Best time to visit
- Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
- Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.
Have you visited Van Buskirk’s Barbershop?
Share your experience and help other locals find Van Buskirk’s Barbershop.
Frequently Asked Questions about Van Buskirk’s Barbershop
What are the hours for Van Buskirk’s Barbershop in Le Roy?
Van Buskirk’s Barbershop in Le Roy is open Monday: Closed. Tuesday: 9AM – 5PM. Wednesday: 9AM – 5PM. Thursday: 9AM – 5PM. Friday: 9AM – 5PM. Saturday: 9AM – 2PM. Sunday: Closed.
How much does Van Buskirk’s Barbershop charge for a Haircuts?
Pricing varies by service. Contact Van Buskirk’s Barbershop at +1585-409-1459 for the latest Haircuts rates.
Is Van Buskirk’s Barbershop in Le Roy good?
Van Buskirk’s Barbershop has a 5.0-star rating based on 23 verified Google reviews in Le Roy, making it one of the better-rated barber shop options in Le Roy.
Does Van Buskirk’s Barbershop accept walk-ins?
Walk-in policy varies. Call +1585-409-1459 to confirm availability.
Where is Van Buskirk’s Barbershop located in Le Roy?
Van Buskirk’s Barbershop is located at 45 Main St, Le Roy, New York, 14482. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.
Where is Van Buskirk’s Barbershop located?
Van Buskirk’s Barbershop is located at 45 Main St, Le Roy, New York, 14482.
What are the hours at Van Buskirk’s Barbershop?
Monday: Closed. Tuesday: 9AM – 5PM. Wednesday: 9AM – 5PM. Thursday: 9AM – 5PM. Friday: 9AM – 5PM. Saturday: 9AM – 2PM. Sunday: Closed
What is the phone number for Van Buskirk’s Barbershop?
+1585-409-1459
What is Van Buskirk’s Barbershop's Google rating?
Van Buskirk’s Barbershop in Le Roy, New York has a 5.0-star rating based on 23 Google reviews.
What category is Van Buskirk’s Barbershop?
Van Buskirk’s Barbershop is listed under Barber shop in Le Roy, New York.
People also searched for
23 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing
Claim this business to unlock review syndication →Claim Van Buskirk’s Barbershop free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.
Explore more around Van Buskirk’s Barbershop
Discover other businesses and searches in Le Roy
Browse Nearby
Other Barber shop nearby
Find more barber shops near Van Buskirk’s Barbershop →- No other barber shops indexed nearby yet.
People found Van Buskirk’s Barbershop by searching for
Related searches in Le Roy, New York
Want reviews like this working for your business?
SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.
Start Growing For Free