Claim this business →
SearchRush
Food manufacturer

Village Smokehouse & Bakery

Food manufacturer near Lake Orion, Michigan

· Lake Orion, Michigan Closed · Opens at 9AM Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review Village Smokehouse & Bakery on SearchRush
Write a Review

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review Village Smokehouse & Bakery

Write the first review
Village Smokehouse & Bakery photo 1

About Village Smokehouse & Bakery

2357 Joslyn Ct, Lake Orion, MI 48360

Best for
Business lunch
Hours
Monday
9AM – 5PM
Tuesday
9AM – 5PM
Wednesday
9AM – 5PM
Thursday
9AM – 5PM
Friday
9AM – 5PM
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Compare nearby Food manufacturer in Lake Orion

How Village Smokehouse & Bakery stacks up against similar nearby options.

NameRatingReviewsPriceDistance
Village Smokehouse & Bakery4.190.0 mi

Have you visited Village Smokehouse & Bakery?

Share your experience and help other locals find Village Smokehouse & Bakery.

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about Village Smokehouse & Bakery

What are the hours for Village Smokehouse & Bakery in Lake Orion?

Village Smokehouse & Bakery in Lake Orion is open Monday: 9AM – 5PM. Tuesday: 9AM – 5PM. Wednesday: 9AM – 5PM. Thursday: 9AM – 5PM. Friday: 9AM – 5PM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: Closed.

How much does Village Smokehouse & Bakery charge for a Food manufacturer?

Pricing varies by service. Contact Village Smokehouse & Bakery at +1248-802-6129 or visit https://www.villagesmokehouse.net/ for the latest Food manufacturer rates.

Is Village Smokehouse & Bakery in Lake Orion good?

Village Smokehouse & Bakery in Lake Orion is a verified food manufacturer listed on SearchRush. Read the latest reviews above to decide if it's right for you.

Does Village Smokehouse & Bakery accept walk-ins?

Village Smokehouse & Bakery primarily operates by appointment. Book online to secure a time slot.

Where is Village Smokehouse & Bakery located in Lake Orion?

Village Smokehouse & Bakery is located at 2357 Joslyn Ct, Lake Orion, Michigan, 48360. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

Where is Village Smokehouse & Bakery located?

Village Smokehouse & Bakery is located at 2357 Joslyn Ct, Lake Orion, Michigan, 48360.

What are the hours at Village Smokehouse & Bakery?

Monday: 9AM – 5PM. Tuesday: 9AM – 5PM. Wednesday: 9AM – 5PM. Thursday: 9AM – 5PM. Friday: 9AM – 5PM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: Closed

What is the phone number for Village Smokehouse & Bakery?

+1248-802-6129

What category is Village Smokehouse & Bakery?

Village Smokehouse & Bakery is listed under Food manufacturer in Lake Orion, Michigan.

How do I get directions to Village Smokehouse & Bakery?

Use the map above or click Get Directions to open Village Smokehouse & Bakery at 2357 Joslyn Ct in Google Maps.

People also searched for

0 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim Village Smokehouse & Bakery free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Explore more around Village Smokehouse & Bakery

Discover other businesses and searches in Lake Orion

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free