Claim this business →
SearchRush
Sheriff's department

Wayne County Sheriff Department

Sheriff's department near Westland, Michigan

· Westland, Michigan Open now · Closes 3PM Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review Wayne County Sheriff Department on SearchRush
Write a Review

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review Wayne County Sheriff Department

Write the first review
Wayne County Sheriff Department photo 1

About Wayne County Sheriff

3100 Henry Ruff Rd, Westland, MI 48186

Hours
Monday
8AM – 3PM
Tuesday
8AM – 3PM
Wednesday
8AM – 3PM
Thursday
8AM – 3PM
Friday
8AM – 3PM
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Have you visited Wayne County Sheriff?

Share your experience and help other locals find Wayne County Sheriff Department.

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about Wayne County Sheriff Department

What are the hours for Wayne County Sheriff Department in Westland?

Wayne County Sheriff Department in Westland is open Monday: 8AM – 3PM. Tuesday: 8AM – 3PM. Wednesday: 8AM – 3PM. Thursday: 8AM – 3PM. Friday: 8AM – 3PM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: Closed.

How much does Wayne County Sheriff Department charge for a Sheriff's department?

Pricing varies by service. Contact Wayne County Sheriff Department at +1734-721-2222 or visit http://www.waynecounty.com/ for the latest Sheriff's department rates.

Is Wayne County Sheriff Department in Westland good?

Wayne County Sheriff Department in Westland is a verified sheriff's department listed on SearchRush. Read the latest reviews above to decide if it's right for you.

Does Wayne County Sheriff Department accept walk-ins?

Walk-in policy varies. Call +1734-721-2222 to confirm availability.

Where is Wayne County Sheriff Department located in Westland?

Wayne County Sheriff Department is located at 3100 Henry Ruff Rd, Westland, Michigan, 48186. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

Where is Wayne County Sheriff Department located?

Wayne County Sheriff Department is located at 3100 Henry Ruff Rd, Westland, Michigan, 48186.

What are the hours at Wayne County Sheriff Department?

Monday: 8AM – 3PM. Tuesday: 8AM – 3PM. Wednesday: 8AM – 3PM. Thursday: 8AM – 3PM. Friday: 8AM – 3PM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: Closed

What is the phone number for Wayne County Sheriff Department?

+1734-721-2222

What category is Wayne County Sheriff Department?

Wayne County Sheriff Department is listed under Sheriff's department in Westland, Michigan.

How do I get directions to Wayne County Sheriff Department?

Use the map above or click Get Directions to open Wayne County Sheriff Department at 3100 Henry Ruff Rd in Google Maps.

People also searched for

0 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim Wayne County Sheriff Department free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Explore more around Wayne County Sheriff Department

Discover other businesses and searches in Westland

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free