West Michigan Hospice
Hospice near Grand Rapids, Michigan
Reviews Across the Web
SearchRush Reviews
Real reviews from the SearchRush community
No reviews yet — be the first to review West Michigan Hospice
Write the first reviewAbout West Michigan
2580 Argus Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546
- Monday
- 8AM – 5PM
- Tuesday
- 8AM – 5PM
- Wednesday
- 8AM – 5PM
- Thursday
- 8AM – 5PM
- Friday
- 8AM – 5PM
- Saturday
- Closed
- Sunday
- Closed
Best time to visit
- Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
- Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.
Have you visited West Michigan?
Share your experience and help other locals find West Michigan Hospice.
Frequently Asked Questions about West Michigan Hospice
What are the hours for West Michigan Hospice in Grand Rapids?
West Michigan Hospice in Grand Rapids is open Monday: 8AM – 5PM. Tuesday: 8AM – 5PM. Wednesday: 8AM – 5PM. Thursday: 8AM – 5PM. Friday: 8AM – 5PM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: Closed.
How much does West Michigan Hospice charge for a Hospice?
Pricing varies by service. Contact West Michigan Hospice at +1616-258-2680 or visit https://westmichiganhospice.com/ for the latest Hospice rates.
Is West Michigan Hospice in Grand Rapids good?
West Michigan Hospice has a 5.0-star rating based on 2 verified Google reviews in Grand Rapids, making it one of the better-rated hospice options in Grand Rapids.
Does West Michigan Hospice accept walk-ins?
Walk-in policy varies. Call +1616-258-2680 to confirm availability.
Where is West Michigan Hospice located in Grand Rapids?
West Michigan Hospice is located at 2580 Argus Dr SE, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 49546. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.
Where is West Michigan Hospice located?
West Michigan Hospice is located at 2580 Argus Dr SE, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 49546.
What are the hours at West Michigan Hospice?
Monday: 8AM – 5PM. Tuesday: 8AM – 5PM. Wednesday: 8AM – 5PM. Thursday: 8AM – 5PM. Friday: 8AM – 5PM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: Closed
What is the phone number for West Michigan Hospice?
+1616-258-2680
What is West Michigan Hospice's Google rating?
West Michigan Hospice in Grand Rapids, Michigan has a 5.0-star rating based on 2 Google reviews.
What category is West Michigan Hospice?
West Michigan Hospice is listed under Hospice in Grand Rapids, Michigan.
People also searched for
2 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing
Claim this business to unlock review syndication →Claim West Michigan Hospice free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.
Other West Michigan Hospice locations
More West Michigan Hospice locations across different cities. Each location has its own verified reviews and hours.
Explore more around West Michigan Hospice
Discover other businesses and searches in Grand Rapids
Browse Nearby
People found West Michigan by searching for
Related searches in Grand Rapids, Michigan
Want reviews like this working for your business?
SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.
Start Growing For Free