Claim this business →
SearchRush
Italian

Windsor Steak and Seafood

Italian near Windsor, Connecticut

4.5· 658 Google reviews
· Windsor, Connecticut Closed · Opens at 3PM Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review Windsor Steak and Seafood on SearchRush
Write a Review

Reviews Across the Web

Sourced from Google Knowledge Panel
Combined reputation score: 4.5 / 5.0 across 1 platform and 658 total reviews

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review Windsor Steak and Seafood

Write the first review
Windsor Steak and Seafood photo 1

About Windsor Steak and Seafood

35 Poquonock Ave, Windsor, CT 06095

Best for
Craft cocktails Date night
Hours
Monday
3PM – 10PM
Tuesday
3PM – 10PM
Wednesday
3PM – 10PM
Thursday
3PM – 10PM
Friday
3PM – 10PM
Saturday
3PM – 10PM
Sunday
3PM – 10PM
Verified on Google
4.5
· 658 Google reviews
View on Google Maps

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
  • Sunday brunch hours are popular — arrive early for shorter waits

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Have you visited Windsor Steak and Seafood?

Share your experience and help other locals find Windsor Steak and Seafood.

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about Windsor Steak and Seafood

What are the hours for Windsor Steak and Seafood in Windsor?

Windsor Steak and Seafood in Windsor is open Monday: 3PM – 10PM. Tuesday: 3PM – 10PM. Wednesday: 3PM – 10PM. Thursday: 3PM – 10PM. Friday: 3PM – 10PM. Saturday: 3PM – 10PM. Sunday: 3PM – 10PM.

How much does Windsor Steak and Seafood charge for a Italian?

Pricing varies by service. Contact Windsor Steak and Seafood at +1860-285-8424 or visit https://www.windsorsteakandseafood.com/ for the latest Italian rates.

Is Windsor Steak and Seafood in Windsor good?

Windsor Steak and Seafood has a 4.5-star rating based on 658 verified Google reviews in Windsor, making it one of the better-rated italian options in Windsor.

Does Windsor Steak and Seafood accept walk-ins?

Walk-in policy varies. Call +1860-285-8424 to confirm availability.

Where is Windsor Steak and Seafood located in Windsor?

Windsor Steak and Seafood is located at 35 Poquonock Ave, Windsor, Connecticut, 06095. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

Where is Windsor Steak and Seafood located?

Windsor Steak and Seafood is located at 35 Poquonock Ave, Windsor, Connecticut, 06095.

What are the hours at Windsor Steak and Seafood?

Monday: 3PM – 10PM. Tuesday: 3PM – 10PM. Wednesday: 3PM – 10PM. Thursday: 3PM – 10PM. Friday: 3PM – 10PM. Saturday: 3PM – 10PM. Sunday: 3PM – 10PM

What is the phone number for Windsor Steak and Seafood?

+1860-285-8424

What is Windsor Steak and Seafood's Google rating?

Windsor Steak and Seafood in Windsor, Connecticut has a 4.5-star rating based on 658 Google reviews.

What category is Windsor Steak and Seafood?

Windsor Steak and Seafood is listed under Italian in Windsor, Connecticut.

People also searched for

658 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim Windsor Steak and Seafood free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Explore more around Windsor Steak and Seafood

Discover other businesses and searches in Windsor

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free