Claim this business →
SearchRush
Garbage collection service

WM - Houghton Hauling & Transfer Station

Garbage collection service near Birmingham, MI

3.6· 80 Google reviews
· Birmingham, MI Open now · Closes 11AM Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review WM - Houghton Hauling & Transfer Station on SearchRush
Write a Review

Reviews Across the Web

Sourced from Google Knowledge Panel
Combined reputation score: 3.6 / 5.0 across 1 platform and 80 total reviews

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review WM - Houghton Hauling & Transfer Station

Write the first review
WM - Houghton Hauling & Transfer Station photo 1

About WM

WM - Houghton Hauling & Transfer Station is a garbage collection service serving Birmingham, MI. With 80 Google reviews and a 3.6-star rating, it's one of the most trusted garbage collection services in the area.

Hours
Monday
9AM – 11AM
Tuesday
9AM – 11AM
Wednesday
9AM – 11AM
Thursday
9AM – 11AM
Friday
9AM – 11AM
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed
Verified on Google
3.6
· 80 Google reviews
View on Google Maps

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Have you visited WM?

Share your experience and help other locals find WM - Houghton Hauling & Transfer Station.

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about WM - Houghton Hauling & Transfer Station

What are the hours for WM - Houghton Hauling & Transfer Station in Birmingham?

WM - Houghton Hauling & Transfer Station in Birmingham is open Monday: 9AM – 11AM. Tuesday: 9AM – 11AM. Wednesday: 9AM – 11AM. Thursday: 9AM – 11AM. Friday: 9AM – 11AM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: Closed.

How much does WM - Houghton Hauling & Transfer Station charge for a Garbage collection service?

Pricing varies by service. Contact WM - Houghton Hauling & Transfer Station at +1866-299-2825 or visit https://www.wm.com/?utm_source=gmb&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=S01126 for the latest Garbage collection service rates.

Is WM - Houghton Hauling & Transfer Station in Birmingham good?

WM - Houghton Hauling & Transfer Station has a 3.6-star rating based on 80 verified Google reviews in Birmingham, making it one of the better-rated garbage collection service options in Birmingham.

Does WM - Houghton Hauling & Transfer Station accept walk-ins?

Walk-in policy varies. Call +1866-299-2825 to confirm availability.

Where is WM - Houghton Hauling & Transfer Station located in Birmingham?

WM - Houghton Hauling & Transfer Station is located at Birmingham, MI. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

What are the hours at WM - Houghton Hauling & Transfer Station?

Monday: 9AM – 11AM. Tuesday: 9AM – 11AM. Wednesday: 9AM – 11AM. Thursday: 9AM – 11AM. Friday: 9AM – 11AM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: Closed

What is the phone number for WM - Houghton Hauling & Transfer Station?

+1866-299-2825

What is WM - Houghton Hauling & Transfer Station's Google rating?

WM - Houghton Hauling & Transfer Station in Birmingham, MI has a 3.6-star rating based on 80 Google reviews.

What category is WM - Houghton Hauling & Transfer Station?

WM - Houghton Hauling & Transfer Station is listed under Garbage collection service in Birmingham, MI.

How do I get directions to WM - Houghton Hauling & Transfer Station?

Use the map above or click Get Directions to open WM - Houghton Hauling & Transfer Station in Google Maps.

People also searched for

80 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim WM - Houghton Hauling & Transfer Station free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Explore more around WM - Houghton Hauling & Transfer Station

Discover other businesses and searches in Birmingham

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free