ABC TIRE & WHEELS
Used tire shop near Flint, Michigan — Updated July 2026
Reviews Across the Web
SearchRush Reviews
Real reviews from the SearchRush community
No reviews yet — be the first to review ABC TIRE & WHEELS
Write the first reviewAbout ABC
2517 Saginaw St, Flint, MI 48503
- Monday
- 9AM – 7PM
- Tuesday
- 9AM – 7PM
- Wednesday
- 9AM – 7PM
- Thursday
- 9AM – 7PM
- Friday
- 9AM – 7PM
- Saturday
- 9AM – 5PM
- Sunday
- 11AM – 5PM
Best time to visit
- Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
- Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
- Sunday brunch hours are popular — arrive early for shorter waits
Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.
Have you visited ABC?
Share your experience and help other locals find ABC TIRE & WHEELS.
Frequently Asked Questions about ABC TIRE & WHEELS
What are the hours for ABC TIRE & WHEELS in Flint?
ABC TIRE & WHEELS in Flint is open Monday: 9AM – 7PM. Tuesday: 9AM – 7PM. Wednesday: 9AM – 7PM. Thursday: 9AM – 7PM. Friday: 9AM – 7PM. Saturday: 9AM – 5PM. Sunday: 11AM – 5PM.
How much does ABC TIRE & WHEELS charge for a Used tire shop?
Pricing varies by service. Contact ABC TIRE & WHEELS at +1810-239-8473 or visit https://www.facebook.com/ABCTIREnWHEEL/ for the latest Used tire shop rates.
Is ABC TIRE & WHEELS in Flint good?
ABC TIRE & WHEELS has a 4.5-star rating based on 590 verified Google reviews in Flint, making it one of the better-rated used tire shop options in Flint.
Does ABC TIRE & WHEELS accept walk-ins?
Walk-in policy varies. Call +1810-239-8473 to confirm availability.
Where is ABC TIRE & WHEELS located in Flint?
ABC TIRE & WHEELS is located at 2517 Saginaw St, Flint, Michigan, 48503. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.
Where is ABC TIRE & WHEELS located?
ABC TIRE & WHEELS is located at 2517 Saginaw St, Flint, Michigan, 48503.
What are the hours at ABC TIRE & WHEELS?
Monday: 9AM – 7PM. Tuesday: 9AM – 7PM. Wednesday: 9AM – 7PM. Thursday: 9AM – 7PM. Friday: 9AM – 7PM. Saturday: 9AM – 5PM. Sunday: 11AM – 5PM
What is the phone number for ABC TIRE & WHEELS?
+1810-239-8473
What is ABC TIRE & WHEELS's Google rating?
ABC TIRE & WHEELS in Flint, Michigan has a 4.5-star rating based on 590 Google reviews.
What category is ABC TIRE & WHEELS?
ABC TIRE & WHEELS is listed under Used tire shop in Flint, Michigan.
People also searched for
590 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing
Claim this business to unlock review syndication →Claim ABC TIRE & WHEELS free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.
Explore more around ABC TIRE & WHEELS
Discover other businesses and searches in Flint
Browse Nearby
Other Used tire shop nearby
Find more used tire shops near ABC →- No other used tire shops indexed nearby yet.
People found ABC by searching for
Want reviews like this working for your business?
SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.
Start Growing For Free