Applebee's Grill + Bar
Restaurant near Gaylord, Michigan
Reviews Across the Web
SearchRush Reviews
Real reviews from the SearchRush community
No reviews yet — be the first to review Applebee's Grill + Bar
Write the first reviewAbout Applebee's Grill + Bar
1379 W Main St, Gaylord, MI 49735
- Monday
- 11AM – 10PM
- Tuesday
- 11AM – 10PM
- Wednesday
- 11AM – 10PM
- Thursday
- 11AM – 10PM
- Friday
- 11AM – 11PM
- Saturday
- 11AM – 11PM
- Sunday
- 11AM – 9PM
Best time to visit
- Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
- Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
- Sunday brunch hours are popular — arrive early for shorter waits
Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.
Compare nearby Restaurant in Gaylord
How Applebee's Grill + Bar stacks up against similar nearby options.
| Name | Rating | Reviews | Price | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa’s Tavern | 4.2 | 120 | — | 1.0 mi |
| Timothy's Pub | 4.3 | 721 | — | 1.0 mi |
| Ah-Loy Bamboo | 4.1 | 701 | — | 1.1 mi |
| Mai Salads Soup & Boba | 4.8 | 82 | — | 1.2 mi |
Have you visited Applebee's Grill + Bar?
Share your experience and help other locals find Applebee's Grill + Bar.
Frequently Asked Questions about Applebee's Grill + Bar
What are the hours for Applebee's Grill + Bar in Gaylord?
Applebee's Grill + Bar in Gaylord is open Monday: 11AM – 10PM. Tuesday: 11AM – 10PM. Wednesday: 11AM – 10PM. Thursday: 11AM – 10PM. Friday: 11AM – 11PM. Saturday: 11AM – 11PM. Sunday: 11AM – 9PM.
How much does Applebee's Grill + Bar charge for a Restaurant?
Pricing varies by service. Contact Applebee's Grill + Bar at +1989-732-2530 or visit https://restaurants.applebees.com/en-us/mi/gaylord/1379-w.-main-street-98064?utm_source=google&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=google_my_business&utm_term=98064&utm_content=website for the latest Restaurant rates.
Is Applebee's Grill + Bar in Gaylord good?
Applebee's Grill + Bar has a 4.1-star rating based on 2,062 verified Google reviews in Gaylord, making it one of the better-rated restaurant options in Gaylord.
Does Applebee's Grill + Bar accept walk-ins?
Applebee's Grill + Bar primarily operates by appointment. Book online to secure a time slot.
Where is Applebee's Grill + Bar located in Gaylord?
Applebee's Grill + Bar is located at 1379 W Main St, Gaylord, Michigan, 49735. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.
Where is Applebee's Grill + Bar located?
Applebee's Grill + Bar is located at 1379 W Main St, Gaylord, Michigan, 49735.
What are the hours at Applebee's Grill + Bar?
Monday: 11AM – 10PM. Tuesday: 11AM – 10PM. Wednesday: 11AM – 10PM. Thursday: 11AM – 10PM. Friday: 11AM – 11PM. Saturday: 11AM – 11PM. Sunday: 11AM – 9PM
What is the phone number for Applebee's Grill + Bar?
+1989-732-2530
What is Applebee's Grill + Bar's Google rating?
Applebee's Grill + Bar in Gaylord, Michigan has a 4.1-star rating based on 2,062 Google reviews.
What category is Applebee's Grill + Bar?
Applebee's Grill + Bar is listed under Restaurant in Gaylord, Michigan.
People also searched for
2,062 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing
Claim this business to unlock review syndication →Claim Applebee's Grill + Bar free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.
Other Applebee's Grill + Bar locations
More Applebee's Grill + Bar locations across different cities. Each location has its own verified reviews and hours.
Explore more around Applebee's Grill + Bar
Discover other businesses and searches in Gaylord
Browse Nearby
People found Applebee's Grill + Bar by searching for
Related searches in Gaylord, Michigan
Want reviews like this working for your business?
SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.
Start Growing For Free