Claim this business →
SearchRush
Restaurant

Applewood Kitchen and Bar

Restaurant near Greenville, Michigan

4.6· 138 Google reviews
· Greenville, Michigan Closed · Opens at 11:30AM Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review Applewood Kitchen and Bar on SearchRush
Write a Review

Reviews Across the Web

Sourced from Google Knowledge Panel
Combined reputation score: 4.6 / 5.0 across 1 platform and 138 total reviews

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review Applewood Kitchen and Bar

Write the first review
Applewood Kitchen and Bar photo 1

About Applewood Kitchen and Bar

11466 W Carson City Rd, Greenville, MI 48838

Best for
Business lunch
Hours
Monday
Closed
Tuesday
11:30AM – 9PM
Wednesday
11:30AM – 9PM
Thursday
11:30AM – 9PM
Friday
11:30AM – 10PM
Saturday
11:30AM – 10PM
Sunday
Closed
Verified on Google
4.6
· 138 Google reviews
View on Google Maps

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Compare nearby Restaurant in Greenville

How Applewood Kitchen and Bar stacks up against similar nearby options.

NameRatingReviewsPriceDistance
Frugthaven Farm4.44000.0 mi
Burger King3.59371.0 mi
Winter Inn4.41,7382.4 mi
Turk Lake Restaurant & Bar4.39776.7 mi

Have you visited Applewood Kitchen and Bar?

Share your experience and help other locals find Applewood Kitchen and Bar.

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about Applewood Kitchen and Bar

What are the hours for Applewood Kitchen and Bar in Greenville?

Applewood Kitchen and Bar in Greenville is open Monday: Closed. Tuesday: 11:30AM – 9PM. Wednesday: 11:30AM – 9PM. Thursday: 11:30AM – 9PM. Friday: 11:30AM – 10PM. Saturday: 11:30AM – 10PM. Sunday: Closed.

How much does Applewood Kitchen and Bar charge for a Restaurant?

Pricing varies by service. Contact Applewood Kitchen and Bar at +1616-343-8300 or visit https://applewoodkitchenandbar.com/ for the latest Restaurant rates.

Is Applewood Kitchen and Bar in Greenville good?

Applewood Kitchen and Bar has a 4.6-star rating based on 138 verified Google reviews in Greenville, making it one of the better-rated restaurant options in Greenville.

Does Applewood Kitchen and Bar accept walk-ins?

Walk-in policy varies. Call +1616-343-8300 to confirm availability.

Where is Applewood Kitchen and Bar located in Greenville?

Applewood Kitchen and Bar is located at 11466 W Carson City Rd, Greenville, Michigan, 48838. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

Where is Applewood Kitchen and Bar located?

Applewood Kitchen and Bar is located at 11466 W Carson City Rd, Greenville, Michigan, 48838.

What are the hours at Applewood Kitchen and Bar?

Monday: Closed. Tuesday: 11:30AM – 9PM. Wednesday: 11:30AM – 9PM. Thursday: 11:30AM – 9PM. Friday: 11:30AM – 10PM. Saturday: 11:30AM – 10PM. Sunday: Closed

What is the phone number for Applewood Kitchen and Bar?

+1616-343-8300

What is Applewood Kitchen and Bar's Google rating?

Applewood Kitchen and Bar in Greenville, Michigan has a 4.6-star rating based on 138 Google reviews.

What category is Applewood Kitchen and Bar?

Applewood Kitchen and Bar is listed under Restaurant in Greenville, Michigan.

People also searched for

138 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim Applewood Kitchen and Bar free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Explore more around Applewood Kitchen and Bar

Discover other businesses and searches in Greenville

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free