Barber Shop
Barber shop near Ottawa, Ohio
Reviews Across the Web
SearchRush Reviews
Real reviews from the SearchRush community
No reviews yet — be the first to review Barber Shop
Write the first reviewAbout Barber
819 N Locust St E, Ottawa, OH 45875
- Monday
- Closed
- Tuesday
- 8AM – 7PM
- Wednesday
- 8AM – 5PM
- Thursday
- 8AM – 5PM
- Friday
- 8AM – 5PM
- Saturday
- 8AM – 5PM
- Sunday
- Closed
Best time to visit
- Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
- Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.
Compare nearby Barber shop in Ottawa
How Barber Shop stacks up against similar nearby options.
| Name | Rating | Reviews | Price | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valhalla Barbershop Inc | 4.5 | 138 | — | 250.5 mi |
| Giacinto's Barbershop | 5.0 | 140 | — | 501.4 mi |
| Nour barbershop | 4.9 | 127 | — | 502.3 mi |
| Johnny Razor Barbershop | 4.5 | 323 | — | 517.4 mi |
Have you visited Barber?
Share your experience and help other locals find Barber Shop.
Frequently Asked Questions about Barber Shop
What are the hours for Barber Shop in Ottawa?
Barber Shop in Ottawa is open Monday: Closed. Tuesday: 8AM – 7PM. Wednesday: 8AM – 5PM. Thursday: 8AM – 5PM. Friday: 8AM – 5PM. Saturday: 8AM – 5PM. Sunday: Closed.
How much does Barber Shop charge for a Haircuts?
Pricing varies by service. Contact Barber Shop at +1419-523-6800 for the latest Haircuts rates.
Is Barber Shop in Ottawa good?
Barber Shop has a 4.9-star rating based on 27 verified Google reviews in Ottawa, making it one of the better-rated barber shop options in Ottawa.
Does Barber Shop accept walk-ins?
Walk-in policy varies. Call +1419-523-6800 to confirm availability.
Where is Barber Shop located in Ottawa?
Barber Shop is located at 819 N Locust St E, Ottawa, Ohio, 45875. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.
Where is Barber Shop located?
Barber Shop is located at 819 N Locust St E, Ottawa, Ohio, 45875.
What are the hours at Barber Shop?
Monday: Closed. Tuesday: 8AM – 7PM. Wednesday: 8AM – 5PM. Thursday: 8AM – 5PM. Friday: 8AM – 5PM. Saturday: 8AM – 5PM. Sunday: Closed
What is the phone number for Barber Shop?
+1419-523-6800
What is Barber Shop's Google rating?
Barber Shop in Ottawa, Ohio has a 4.9-star rating based on 27 Google reviews.
What category is Barber Shop?
Barber Shop is listed under Barber shop in Ottawa, Ohio.
People also searched for
27 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing
Claim this business to unlock review syndication →Claim Barber Shop free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.
Other Barber Shop locations
More Barber Shop locations across different cities. Each location has its own verified reviews and hours.
Explore more around Barber Shop
Discover other businesses and searches in Ottawa
Browse Nearby
Other Barber shop nearby
Find more barber shops near Barber →People found Barber by searching for
Related searches in Ottawa, Ohio
Want reviews like this working for your business?
SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.
Start Growing For Free