Claim this business →
SearchRush
Auto parts manufacturer

BorgWarner Inc. World Headquarters

Auto parts manufacturer near Auburn Hills, Michigan

3.9· 13 Google reviews
· Auburn Hills, Michigan Open now · Closes 5PM Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review BorgWarner Inc. World Headquarters on SearchRush
Write a Review

Reviews Across the Web

Sourced from Google Knowledge Panel
Combined reputation score: 3.9 / 5.0 across 1 platform and 13 total reviews

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review BorgWarner Inc. World Headquarters

Write the first review
BorgWarner Inc. World Headquarters photo 1

About BorgWarner Inc. World Headquarters

3850 Hamlin Rd, Auburn Hills, MI 48326

Services Offered
Oil ChangesBrakesTiresDiagnosticsRepairs
Hours
Monday
8AM – 5PM
Tuesday
8AM – 5PM
Wednesday
8AM – 5PM
Thursday
8AM – 5PM
Friday
8AM – 5PM
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed
Verified on Google
3.9
· 13 Google reviews
View on Google Maps

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Compare nearby Auto parts manufacturer in Auburn Hills

How BorgWarner Inc. World Headquarters stacks up against similar nearby options.

NameRatingReviewsPriceDistance
Voltava4.251.8 mi
Inalfa Roof Systems Inc3.2424.6 mi

Have you visited BorgWarner Inc. World Headquarters?

Share your experience and help other locals find BorgWarner Inc. World Headquarters.

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about BorgWarner Inc. World Headquarters

What are the hours for BorgWarner Inc. World Headquarters in Auburn Hills?

BorgWarner Inc. World Headquarters in Auburn Hills is open Monday: 8AM – 5PM. Tuesday: 8AM – 5PM. Wednesday: 8AM – 5PM. Thursday: 8AM – 5PM. Friday: 8AM – 5PM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: Closed.

How much does BorgWarner Inc. World Headquarters charge for a Oil Changes?

Pricing varies by service. Contact BorgWarner Inc. World Headquarters at +1248-754-9200 or visit https://www.borgwarner.com/ for the latest Oil Changes rates.

Is BorgWarner Inc. World Headquarters in Auburn Hills good?

BorgWarner Inc. World Headquarters has a 3.9-star rating based on 13 verified Google reviews in Auburn Hills, making it one of the better-rated auto parts manufacturer options in Auburn Hills.

Does BorgWarner Inc. World Headquarters accept walk-ins?

Walk-in policy varies. Call +1248-754-9200 to confirm availability.

Where is BorgWarner Inc. World Headquarters located in Auburn Hills?

BorgWarner Inc. World Headquarters is located at 3850 Hamlin Rd, Auburn Hills, Michigan, 48326. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

Where is BorgWarner Inc. World Headquarters located?

BorgWarner Inc. World Headquarters is located at 3850 Hamlin Rd, Auburn Hills, Michigan, 48326.

What are the hours at BorgWarner Inc. World Headquarters?

Monday: 8AM – 5PM. Tuesday: 8AM – 5PM. Wednesday: 8AM – 5PM. Thursday: 8AM – 5PM. Friday: 8AM – 5PM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: Closed

What is the phone number for BorgWarner Inc. World Headquarters?

+1248-754-9200

What is BorgWarner Inc. World Headquarters's Google rating?

BorgWarner Inc. World Headquarters in Auburn Hills, Michigan has a 3.9-star rating based on 13 Google reviews.

What category is BorgWarner Inc. World Headquarters?

BorgWarner Inc. World Headquarters is listed under Auto parts manufacturer in Auburn Hills, Michigan.

People also searched for

13 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim BorgWarner Inc. World Headquarters free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Explore more around BorgWarner Inc. World Headquarters

Discover other businesses and searches in Auburn Hills

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free