Claim this business →
SearchRush
Fast Food

Burger King

Fast Food near Ypsilanti, Michigan — Updated August 2026

3.1· 10 Google reviews
· Ypsilanti, Michigan Open now · Closes 12PM Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review Burger King on SearchRush
Write a Review

Reviews Across the Web

Sourced from Google Knowledge Panel
Combined reputation score: 3.1 / 5.0 across 1 platform and 10 total reviews

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review Burger King

Write the first review
Burger King photo 1Burger King photo 2

About Burger King

6190 W Michigan Ave, Ypsilanti, MI 48197

Best for
Business lunch Late night
Hours
Monday
12AM – 12PM
Tuesday
12AM – 12PM
Wednesday
12AM – 12PM
Thursday
12AM – 12PM
Friday
12AM – 12PM
Saturday
12AM – 12PM
Sunday
12AM – 12PM
Verified on Google
3.1
· 10 Google reviews
View on Google Maps

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
  • Sunday brunch hours are popular — arrive early for shorter waits

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Have you visited Burger King?

Share your experience and help other locals find Burger King.

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about Burger King

What are the hours for Burger King in Ypsilanti?

Burger King in Ypsilanti is open Monday: 12AM – 12PM. Tuesday: 12AM – 12PM. Wednesday: 12AM – 12PM. Thursday: 12AM – 12PM. Friday: 12AM – 12PM. Saturday: 12AM – 12PM. Sunday: 12AM – 12PM.

How much does Burger King charge for a Fast Food?

Pricing varies by service. Contact Burger King at +1734-944-9601 or visit https://burgerking.com/store-locator/store/10338 for the latest Fast Food rates.

Is Burger King in Ypsilanti good?

Burger King has a 3.1-star rating based on 10 verified Google reviews in Ypsilanti, making it one of the better-rated fast food options in Ypsilanti.

Does Burger King accept walk-ins?

Burger King primarily operates by appointment. Book online to secure a time slot.

Where is Burger King located in Ypsilanti?

Burger King is located at 6190 W Michigan Ave, Ypsilanti, Michigan, 48197. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

Where is Burger King located?

Burger King is located at 6190 W Michigan Ave, Ypsilanti, Michigan, 48197.

What are the hours at Burger King?

Monday: 12AM – 12PM. Tuesday: 12AM – 12PM. Wednesday: 12AM – 12PM. Thursday: 12AM – 12PM. Friday: 12AM – 12PM. Saturday: 12AM – 12PM. Sunday: 12AM – 12PM

What is the phone number for Burger King?

+1734-944-9601

What is Burger King's Google rating?

Burger King in Ypsilanti, Michigan has a 3.1-star rating based on 10 Google reviews.

What category is Burger King?

Burger King is listed under Fast Food in Ypsilanti, Michigan.

People also searched for

10 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim Burger King free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Other Burger King locations

More Burger King locations across different cities. Each location has its own verified reviews and hours.

Explore more around Burger King

Discover other businesses and searches in Ypsilanti

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free