Claim this business →
SearchRush
Restaurant · Fast food restaurant$

Burger King

Restaurant near Saugatuck, Michigan — Updated August 2026

3.1· 631 Google reviews
· Saugatuck, Michigan Closed · Opens tomorrow at 6AM Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review Burger King on SearchRush
Write a Review

Reviews Across the Web

Sourced from Google Knowledge Panel
Combined reputation score: 3.1 / 5.0 across 1 platform and 631 total reviews

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review Burger King

Write the first review
Burger King photo 1Burger King photo 2

About Burger King

AI summary

Burger King is a budget-friendly fast food restaurant in Saugatuck, Michigan. Located on Blue Star Highway, this establishment maintains a 3.1-star rating and is primarily known for flame-broiled Whoppers, chicken fries, and its selection of breakfast croissan’wiches. The location offers standard amenities including a drive-thru, dine-in seating, and mobile ordering through a dedicated app. This Saugatuck location serves the local community as an accessible quick-service option within the lower price tier.

Best for
Business lunch Late night
Hours
Monday
6AM – 11PM
Tuesday
6AM – 11PM
Wednesday
6AM – 11PM
Thursday
6AM – 11PM
Friday
6AM – 11PM
Saturday
6AM – 11PM
Sunday
7AM – 11PM

Atmosphere & Amenities

What you can expect at Burger King.

Service options: Curbside Pickup · No Contact Delivery · Delivery · Drive Through · Onsite Services · Takeout · Serves Dine In · Fast Service · Serves Breakfast Popular · Serves Lunch Popular · Serves Dinner Popular · Suitable For Solo Dining · Serves Coffee · Serves Comfort Food · Serves Late Night Food · Quick Bite · Serves Breakfast · Serves Lunch · Serves Dinner · Counter Service · Serves Dessert · Seating · Restroom · Wi Fi
Verified on Google
3.1
· 631 Google reviews
View on Google Maps

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
  • Sunday brunch hours are popular — arrive early for shorter waits

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Compare nearby Restaurant in Saugatuck

How Burger King stacks up against similar nearby options.

NameRatingReviewsPriceDistance
Spectators Sports Bar & Grill4.5754$$0.1 mi
Pennyroyal Cafe & Provisions4.31,043$1.6 mi
The Old Boat House4.319—2.1 mi
The Grilled Cheese Shack4.5154—2.1 mi

Have you visited Burger King?

Share your experience and help other locals find Burger King.

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about Burger King

What are the hours for Burger King in Saugatuck?

Burger King in Saugatuck is open Monday: 6AM – 11PM. Tuesday: 6AM – 11PM. Wednesday: 6AM – 11PM. Thursday: 6AM – 11PM. Friday: 6AM – 11PM. Saturday: 6AM – 11PM. Sunday: 7AM – 11PM.

How much does Burger King charge for a Restaurant?

Burger King is in the $ price range. For exact Restaurant pricing, call +1269-857-5670 or visit https://burgerking.com/store-locator/store/9833.

Is Burger King in Saugatuck good?

Burger King has a 3.1-star rating based on 631 verified Google reviews in Saugatuck, making it one of the better-rated restaurant options in Saugatuck.

Does Burger King accept walk-ins?

Burger King primarily operates by appointment. Book online to secure a time slot.

Where is Burger King located in Saugatuck?

Burger King is located at 6411 Blue Star Hwy, Saugatuck, Michigan, 49453. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

Where is Burger King located?

Burger King is located at 6411 Blue Star Hwy, Saugatuck, Michigan, 49453.

What are the hours at Burger King?

Monday: 6AM – 11PM. Tuesday: 6AM – 11PM. Wednesday: 6AM – 11PM. Thursday: 6AM – 11PM. Friday: 6AM – 11PM. Saturday: 6AM – 11PM. Sunday: 7AM – 11PM

What is the phone number for Burger King?

+1269-857-5670

What are the prices at Burger King?

Burger King is in the $ price range.

What is Burger King's Google rating?

Burger King in Saugatuck, Michigan has a 3.1-star rating based on 631 Google reviews.

People also searched for

631 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim Burger King free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Other Burger King locations

More Burger King locations across different cities. Each location has its own verified reviews and hours.

Explore more around Burger King

Discover other businesses and searches in Saugatuck

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free