Dino's Restaurant & Pancake House
Restaurant near St Joseph, Michigan — Updated July 2026
Reviews Across the Web
SearchRush Reviews
Real reviews from the SearchRush community
No reviews yet — be the first to review Dino's Restaurant & Pancake House
Write the first reviewAbout Dino's Restaurant & Pancake House
2080 Niles Rd #400, St Joseph, MI 49085
- Monday
- 7AM – 4PM
- Tuesday
- 7AM – 4PM
- Wednesday
- 7AM – 4PM
- Thursday
- 7AM – 4PM
- Friday
- 7AM – 4PM
- Saturday
- 7AM – 4PM
- Sunday
- 7AM – 4PM
Best time to visit
- Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
- Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
- Sunday brunch hours are popular — arrive early for shorter waits
Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.
Compare nearby Restaurant in St Joseph
How Dino's Restaurant & Pancake House stacks up against similar nearby options.
| Name | Rating | Reviews | Price | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nola Roux #1 St Joe. | 4.5 | 508 | — | 0.4 mi |
| Nosh Village | 4.7 | 7 | — | 1.4 mi |
| Dad's Farm & Cafe | 4.6 | 141 | — | 2.1 mi |
| Ben's Soft Pretzels | 4.8 | 234 | — | 2.1 mi |
Have you visited Dino's Restaurant & Pancake House?
Share your experience and help other locals find Dino's Restaurant & Pancake House.
Frequently Asked Questions about Dino's Restaurant & Pancake House
What are the hours for Dino's Restaurant & Pancake House in St Joseph?
Dino's Restaurant & Pancake House in St Joseph is open Monday: 7AM – 4PM. Tuesday: 7AM – 4PM. Wednesday: 7AM – 4PM. Thursday: 7AM – 4PM. Friday: 7AM – 4PM. Saturday: 7AM – 4PM. Sunday: 7AM – 4PM.
How much does Dino's Restaurant & Pancake House charge for a Restaurant?
Dino's Restaurant & Pancake House is in the $$ price range. For exact Restaurant pricing, call +1269-982-0229 or visit https://www.dinosrestaurantandpancakehouse.com/.
Is Dino's Restaurant & Pancake House in St Joseph good?
Dino's Restaurant & Pancake House has a 4.5-star rating based on 1,075 verified Google reviews in St Joseph, making it one of the better-rated restaurant options in St Joseph.
Does Dino's Restaurant & Pancake House accept walk-ins?
Dino's Restaurant & Pancake House primarily operates by appointment. Book online to secure a time slot.
Where is Dino's Restaurant & Pancake House located in St Joseph?
Dino's Restaurant & Pancake House is located at 2080 Niles Rd #400, St Joseph, Michigan, 49085. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.
Where is Dino's Restaurant & Pancake House located?
Dino's Restaurant & Pancake House is located at 2080 Niles Rd #400, St Joseph, Michigan, 49085.
What are the hours at Dino's Restaurant & Pancake House?
Monday: 7AM – 4PM. Tuesday: 7AM – 4PM. Wednesday: 7AM – 4PM. Thursday: 7AM – 4PM. Friday: 7AM – 4PM. Saturday: 7AM – 4PM. Sunday: 7AM – 4PM
What is the phone number for Dino's Restaurant & Pancake House?
+1269-982-0229
What are the prices at Dino's Restaurant & Pancake House?
Dino's Restaurant & Pancake House is in the $$ price range.
What is Dino's Restaurant & Pancake House's Google rating?
Dino's Restaurant & Pancake House in St Joseph, Michigan has a 4.5-star rating based on 1,075 Google reviews.
People also searched for
1,075 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing
Claim this business to unlock review syndication →Claim Dino's Restaurant & Pancake House free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.
Explore more around Dino's Restaurant & Pancake House
Discover other businesses and searches in St Joseph
Browse Nearby
Other Restaurant nearby
Find more restaurants near Dino's Restaurant & Pancake House →People found Dino's Restaurant & Pancake House by searching for
Related searches in St Joseph, Michigan
Want reviews like this working for your business?
SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.
Start Growing For Free