Dollar General
Dollar store near Coloma, Michigan
Reviews Across the Web
SearchRush Reviews
Real reviews from the SearchRush community
No reviews yet — be the first to review Dollar General
Write the first reviewAbout Dollar General
6640 Red Arrow Hwy, Coloma, MI 49038
- Monday
- 8AM – 11PM
- Tuesday
- 8AM – 11PM
- Wednesday
- 8AM – 11PM
- Thursday
- 8AM – 11PM
- Friday
- 8AM – 11PM
- Saturday
- 8AM – 11PM
- Sunday
- 8AM – 11PM
Best time to visit
- Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
- Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
- Sunday brunch hours are popular — arrive early for shorter waits
Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.
Compare nearby Dollar store in Coloma
How Dollar General stacks up against similar nearby options.
| Name | Rating | Reviews | Price | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Family Dollar | 4.1 | 78 | — | 0.5 mi |
| Dollar General | 4.2 | 171 | — | 4.8 mi |
Have you visited Dollar General?
Share your experience and help other locals find Dollar General.
Frequently Asked Questions about Dollar General
What are the hours for Dollar General in Coloma?
Dollar General in Coloma is open Monday: 8AM – 11PM. Tuesday: 8AM – 11PM. Wednesday: 8AM – 11PM. Thursday: 8AM – 11PM. Friday: 8AM – 11PM. Saturday: 8AM – 11PM. Sunday: 8AM – 11PM.
How much does Dollar General charge for a Dollar store?
Pricing varies by service. Contact Dollar General at +1269-468-9923 or visit https://www.dollargeneral.com/store-directory/mi/coloma/8911 for the latest Dollar store rates.
Is Dollar General in Coloma good?
Dollar General has a 4.1-star rating based on 345 verified Google reviews in Coloma, making it one of the better-rated dollar store options in Coloma.
Does Dollar General accept walk-ins?
Walk-in policy varies. Call +1269-468-9923 to confirm availability.
Where is Dollar General located in Coloma?
Dollar General is located at 6640 Red Arrow Hwy, Coloma, Michigan, 49038. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.
Where is Dollar General located?
Dollar General is located at 6640 Red Arrow Hwy, Coloma, Michigan, 49038.
What are the hours at Dollar General?
Monday: 8AM – 11PM. Tuesday: 8AM – 11PM. Wednesday: 8AM – 11PM. Thursday: 8AM – 11PM. Friday: 8AM – 11PM. Saturday: 8AM – 11PM. Sunday: 8AM – 11PM
What is the phone number for Dollar General?
+1269-468-9923
What is Dollar General's Google rating?
Dollar General in Coloma, Michigan has a 4.1-star rating based on 345 Google reviews.
What category is Dollar General?
Dollar General is listed under Dollar store in Coloma, Michigan.
People also searched for
345 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing
Claim this business to unlock review syndication →Claim Dollar General free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.
Other Dollar General locations
More Dollar General locations across different cities. Each location has its own verified reviews and hours.
Explore more around Dollar General
Discover other businesses and searches in Coloma
Browse Nearby
People found Dollar General by searching for
Related searches in Coloma, Michigan
Want reviews like this working for your business?
SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.
Start Growing For Free