Claim this business →
SearchRush
Bagel shop · Bakery · Breakfast restaurant · Cafe · Coffee shop$

Einstein Bros. Bagels

Bagel shop near Berkley, Michigan — Updated September 2026

4.2· 762 Google reviews
· Berkley, Michigan Closed · Opens at 6AM Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review Einstein Bros. Bagels on SearchRush
Write a Review

Reviews Across the Web

Sourced from Google Knowledge Panel
Combined reputation score: 4.2 / 5.0 across 1 platform and 762 total reviews

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review Einstein Bros. Bagels

Write the first review
Einstein Bros. Bagels photo 1Einstein Bros. Bagels photo 2Einstein Bros. Bagels photo 3

About Einstein Bros.

AI summary

Einstein Bros. Bagels is a high-rated, budget-friendly bagel shop in Berkley, Michigan. Located on Woodward Avenue, this counter-service establishment maintains a 4.2-star rating and is recognized for its selection of fresh-baked bagels, signature shmears, and hot breakfast sandwiches. The menu features specialty items like the Farmhouse egg sandwich and diverse coffee options, catering to both dine-in and carry-out customers. This location serves the local community as a consistent source for morning catering and quick-service breakfast within the Detroit metropolitan area.

Hours
Monday
6AM – 2PM
Tuesday
6AM – 2PM
Wednesday
6AM – 2PM
Thursday
6AM – 2PM
Friday
6AM – 2PM
Saturday
6AM – 2PM
Sunday
6AM – 2PM

Atmosphere & Amenities

What you can expect at Einstein Bros..

Service options: Delivery · Drive Through · In Store Pickup · In Store Shopping · Onsite Services · Takeout · Serves Dine In · Serves Coffee · Serves Breakfast · Restroom · Wi Fi · Quick Visit
Verified on Google
4.2
· 762 Google reviews
View on Google Maps

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
  • Sunday brunch hours are popular — arrive early for shorter waits

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Have you visited Einstein Bros.?

Share your experience and help other locals find Einstein Bros. Bagels.

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about Einstein Bros. Bagels

What are the hours for Einstein Bros. Bagels in Berkley?

Einstein Bros. Bagels in Berkley is open Monday: 6AM – 2PM. Tuesday: 6AM – 2PM. Wednesday: 6AM – 2PM. Thursday: 6AM – 2PM. Friday: 6AM – 2PM. Saturday: 6AM – 2PM. Sunday: 6AM – 2PM.

How much does Einstein Bros. Bagels charge for a Bagel shop?

Einstein Bros. Bagels is in the $ price range. For exact Bagel shop pricing, call +1248-545-9888 or visit https://locations.einsteinbros.com/us/mi/berkley/27365-woodward-ave?y_source=1_OTA0OTc5Ny03MTUtbG9jYXRpb24ud2Vic2l0ZQ%3D%3D.

Is Einstein Bros. Bagels in Berkley good?

Einstein Bros. Bagels has a 4.2-star rating based on 762 verified Google reviews in Berkley, making it one of the better-rated bagel shop options in Berkley.

Does Einstein Bros. Bagels accept walk-ins?

Einstein Bros. Bagels primarily operates by appointment. Book online to secure a time slot.

Where is Einstein Bros. Bagels located in Berkley?

Einstein Bros. Bagels is located at 27365 Woodward Ave, Berkley, Michigan, 48072. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

Where is Einstein Bros. Bagels located?

Einstein Bros. Bagels is located at 27365 Woodward Ave, Berkley, Michigan, 48072.

What are the hours at Einstein Bros. Bagels?

Monday: 6AM – 2PM. Tuesday: 6AM – 2PM. Wednesday: 6AM – 2PM. Thursday: 6AM – 2PM. Friday: 6AM – 2PM. Saturday: 6AM – 2PM. Sunday: 6AM – 2PM

What is the phone number for Einstein Bros. Bagels?

+1248-545-9888

What are the prices at Einstein Bros. Bagels?

Einstein Bros. Bagels is in the $ price range.

What is Einstein Bros. Bagels's Google rating?

Einstein Bros. Bagels in Berkley, Michigan has a 4.2-star rating based on 762 Google reviews.

People also searched for

762 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim Einstein Bros. Bagels free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Other Einstein Bros. Bagels locations

More Einstein Bros. Bagels locations across different cities. Each location has its own verified reviews and hours.

Explore more around Einstein Bros. Bagels

Discover other businesses and searches in Berkley

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free