Claim this business →
SearchRush
Auto repair shop

Fast Way Auto Services

Auto repair shop near Detroit, Michigan

4.0· 8 Google reviews
· Detroit, Michigan Closed · Opens at 9AM Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review Fast Way Auto Services on SearchRush
Write a Review

Reviews Across the Web

Sourced from Google Knowledge Panel
Combined reputation score: 4.0 / 5.0 across 1 platform and 8 total reviews

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review Fast Way Auto Services

Write the first review
Fast Way Auto Services photo 1

About Fast Way Auto Services

2333 S Fort St, Detroit, MI 48217

Services Offered
Oil ChangesBrakesTiresDiagnosticsRepairs
Hours
Monday
9AM – 6PM
Tuesday
9AM – 6PM
Wednesday
9AM – 6PM
Thursday
9AM – 6PM
Friday
9AM – 6PM
Saturday
9AM – 6PM
Sunday
Closed
Verified on Google
4.0
· 8 Google reviews
View on Google Maps

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Have you visited Fast Way Auto Services?

Share your experience and help other locals find Fast Way Auto Services.

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about Fast Way Auto Services

What are the hours for Fast Way Auto Services in Detroit?

Fast Way Auto Services in Detroit is open Monday: 9AM – 6PM. Tuesday: 9AM – 6PM. Wednesday: 9AM – 6PM. Thursday: 9AM – 6PM. Friday: 9AM – 6PM. Saturday: 9AM – 6PM. Sunday: Closed.

How much does Fast Way Auto Services charge for a Oil Changes?

Pricing varies by service. Contact Fast Way Auto Services at +1248-977-2672 for the latest Oil Changes rates.

Is Fast Way Auto Services in Detroit good?

Fast Way Auto Services has a 4.0-star rating based on 8 verified Google reviews in Detroit, making it one of the better-rated auto repair shop options in Detroit.

Does Fast Way Auto Services accept walk-ins?

Walk-in policy varies. Call +1248-977-2672 to confirm availability.

Where is Fast Way Auto Services located in Detroit?

Fast Way Auto Services is located at 2333 S Fort St, Detroit, Michigan, 48217. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

Where is Fast Way Auto Services located?

Fast Way Auto Services is located at 2333 S Fort St, Detroit, Michigan, 48217.

What are the hours at Fast Way Auto Services?

Monday: 9AM – 6PM. Tuesday: 9AM – 6PM. Wednesday: 9AM – 6PM. Thursday: 9AM – 6PM. Friday: 9AM – 6PM. Saturday: 9AM – 6PM. Sunday: Closed

What is the phone number for Fast Way Auto Services?

+1248-977-2672

What is Fast Way Auto Services's Google rating?

Fast Way Auto Services in Detroit, Michigan has a 4.0-star rating based on 8 Google reviews.

What category is Fast Way Auto Services?

Fast Way Auto Services is listed under Auto repair shop in Detroit, Michigan.

People also searched for

8 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim Fast Way Auto Services free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Explore more around Fast Way Auto Services

Discover other businesses and searches in Detroit

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free