Claim this business →
SearchRush
Car finance and loan company

Fifth Third Bank & ATM

Car finance and loan company near Elk Rapids, Michigan

3.7· 6 Google reviews
· Elk Rapids, Michigan Open now · Closes 5PM Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review Fifth Third Bank & ATM on SearchRush
Write a Review

Reviews Across the Web

Sourced from Google Knowledge Panel
Combined reputation score: 3.7 / 5.0 across 1 platform and 6 total reviews

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review Fifth Third Bank & ATM

Write the first review
Fifth Third Bank & ATM photo 1

About Fifth Third Bank & ATM

AI summary

Fifth Third Bank & ATM is a specialized car finance and loan company in Elk Rapids, Michigan. Situated at 120 Ames St, the institution is known for providing localized auto financing solutions, secure drive-up ATM access, and personalized loan processing. With a 3.7-star rating based on customer feedback, the branch serves the Antrim County area by facilitating vehicle purchases and basic retail banking transactions. The location maintains standard professional hours to assist Michigan residents with credit applications and account management.

Services Offered
Home LoansRefinancingFHA LoansVA LoansPre-Approval
Hours
Monday
9AM – 5PM
Tuesday
9AM – 5PM
Wednesday
9AM – 5PM
Thursday
9AM – 5PM
Friday
9AM – 5:30PM
Saturday
9AM – 12PM
Sunday
Closed
Verified on Google
3.7
· 6 Google reviews
View on Google Maps

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Have you visited Fifth Third Bank & ATM?

Share your experience and help other locals find Fifth Third Bank & ATM.

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about Fifth Third Bank & ATM

What are the hours for Fifth Third Bank & ATM in Elk Rapids?

Fifth Third Bank & ATM in Elk Rapids is open Monday: 9AM – 5PM. Tuesday: 9AM – 5PM. Wednesday: 9AM – 5PM. Thursday: 9AM – 5PM. Friday: 9AM – 5:30PM. Saturday: 9AM – 12PM. Sunday: Closed.

How much does Fifth Third Bank & ATM charge for a Home Loans?

Pricing varies by service. Contact Fifth Third Bank & ATM at +1231-264-5621 or visit https://locations.53.com/mi/elk-rapids/120-ames-street.html for the latest Home Loans rates.

Is Fifth Third Bank & ATM in Elk Rapids good?

Fifth Third Bank & ATM has a 3.7-star rating based on 6 verified Google reviews in Elk Rapids, making it one of the better-rated car finance and loan company options in Elk Rapids.

Does Fifth Third Bank & ATM accept walk-ins?

Fifth Third Bank & ATM primarily operates by appointment. Book online to secure a time slot.

Where is Fifth Third Bank & ATM located in Elk Rapids?

Fifth Third Bank & ATM is located at 120 Ames St, Elk Rapids, Michigan, 49629. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

Where is Fifth Third Bank & ATM located?

Fifth Third Bank & ATM is located at 120 Ames St, Elk Rapids, Michigan, 49629.

What are the hours at Fifth Third Bank & ATM?

Monday: 9AM – 5PM. Tuesday: 9AM – 5PM. Wednesday: 9AM – 5PM. Thursday: 9AM – 5PM. Friday: 9AM – 5:30PM. Saturday: 9AM – 12PM. Sunday: Closed

What is the phone number for Fifth Third Bank & ATM?

+1231-264-5621

What is Fifth Third Bank & ATM's Google rating?

Fifth Third Bank & ATM in Elk Rapids, Michigan has a 3.7-star rating based on 6 Google reviews.

What category is Fifth Third Bank & ATM?

Fifth Third Bank & ATM is listed under Car finance and loan company in Elk Rapids, Michigan.

People also searched for

6 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim Fifth Third Bank & ATM free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Other Fifth Third Bank & ATM locations

More Fifth Third Bank & ATM locations across different cities. Each location has its own verified reviews and hours.

Explore more around Fifth Third Bank & ATM

Discover other businesses and searches in Elk Rapids

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free