Claim this business →
SearchRush
Auto parts store

Frankie's Auto Parts

Auto parts store near Birmingham, Alabama

4.3· 139 Google reviews
· Birmingham, Alabama Open now · Closes 5PM Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review Frankie's Auto Parts on SearchRush
Write a Review

Reviews Across the Web

Sourced from Google Knowledge Panel
Combined reputation score: 4.3 / 5.0 across 1 platform and 139 total reviews

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review Frankie's Auto Parts

Write the first review
Frankie's Auto Parts photo 1

About Frankie's Auto

2308 Avenue C, Birmingham, AL 35218

Services Offered
Oil ChangesBrakesTiresDiagnosticsRepairs
Hours
Monday
8AM – 5PM
Tuesday
8AM – 5PM
Wednesday
8AM – 5PM
Thursday
8AM – 5PM
Friday
8AM – 5PM
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed
Verified on Google
4.3
· 139 Google reviews
View on Google Maps

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Have you visited Frankie's Auto?

Share your experience and help other locals find Frankie's Auto Parts.

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about Frankie's Auto Parts

What are the hours for Frankie's Auto Parts in Birmingham?

Frankie's Auto Parts in Birmingham is open Monday: 8AM – 5PM. Tuesday: 8AM – 5PM. Wednesday: 8AM – 5PM. Thursday: 8AM – 5PM. Friday: 8AM – 5PM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: Closed.

How much does Frankie's Auto Parts charge for a Oil Changes?

Pricing varies by service. Contact Frankie's Auto Parts at +1205-788-0070 for the latest Oil Changes rates.

Is Frankie's Auto Parts in Birmingham good?

Frankie's Auto Parts has a 4.3-star rating based on 139 verified Google reviews in Birmingham, making it one of the better-rated auto parts store options in Birmingham.

Does Frankie's Auto Parts accept walk-ins?

Walk-in policy varies. Call +1205-788-0070 to confirm availability.

Where is Frankie's Auto Parts located in Birmingham?

Frankie's Auto Parts is located at 2308 Avenue C, Birmingham, Alabama, 35218. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

Where is Frankie's Auto Parts located?

Frankie's Auto Parts is located at 2308 Avenue C, Birmingham, Alabama, 35218.

What are the hours at Frankie's Auto Parts?

Monday: 8AM – 5PM. Tuesday: 8AM – 5PM. Wednesday: 8AM – 5PM. Thursday: 8AM – 5PM. Friday: 8AM – 5PM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: Closed

What is the phone number for Frankie's Auto Parts?

+1205-788-0070

What is Frankie's Auto Parts's Google rating?

Frankie's Auto Parts in Birmingham, Alabama has a 4.3-star rating based on 139 Google reviews.

What category is Frankie's Auto Parts?

Frankie's Auto Parts is listed under Auto parts store in Birmingham, Alabama.

People also searched for

139 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim Frankie's Auto Parts free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Explore more around Frankie's Auto Parts

Discover other businesses and searches in Birmingham

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free