Claim this business →
SearchRush
Used auto parts store · Alternator supplier · Auto parts market · Auto parts store

Grade A Auto Parts

Used auto parts store near Louisville, Kentucky — Updated August 2026

4.4· 735 Google reviews
· Louisville, Kentucky Closed · Opens tomorrow at 8AM Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review Grade A Auto Parts on SearchRush
Write a Review

Reviews Across the Web

Sourced from Google Knowledge Panel
Combined reputation score: 4.4 / 5.0 across 1 platform and 735 total reviews

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review Grade A Auto Parts

Write the first review
Grade A Auto Parts photo 1Grade A Auto Parts photo 2

About Grade A Auto

AI summary

Grade A Auto Parts is a family-owned used auto parts store in Louisville, Kentucky. Maintaining a 4.4-star rating from over 700 reviews, the facility is recognized for its organized inventory of late-model salvage vehicles and a comprehensive online parts search tool. The business specializes in providing affordable engines, transmissions, and body panels for various makes and models. Customers frequently cite the efficiency of their computerized yard mapping system and the availability of pre-pulled components for rapid pickup.

Services Offered
Oil ChangesBrakesTiresDiagnosticsRepairs
Hours
Monday
8AM – 5PM
Tuesday
8AM – 5PM
Wednesday
8AM – 5PM
Thursday
8AM – 5PM
Friday
8AM – 5PM
Saturday
8AM – 12PM
Sunday
Closed

Atmosphere & Amenities

What you can expect at Grade A Auto.

Service options: Delivery · In Store Pickup · In Store Shopping · Onsite Services · Buys Goods Used · Sells Goods Used · Welcomes Lgbtq · Is Transgender Safespace
Verified on Google
4.4
· 735 Google reviews
View on Google Maps

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Have you visited Grade A Auto?

Share your experience and help other locals find Grade A Auto Parts.

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about Grade A Auto Parts

What are the hours for Grade A Auto Parts in Louisville?

Grade A Auto Parts in Louisville is open Monday: 8AM – 5PM. Tuesday: 8AM – 5PM. Wednesday: 8AM – 5PM. Thursday: 8AM – 5PM. Friday: 8AM – 5PM. Saturday: 8AM – 12PM. Sunday: Closed.

How much does Grade A Auto Parts charge for a Oil Changes?

Pricing varies by service. Contact Grade A Auto Parts at +1502-368-4040 or visit https://gradeaautoparts.com/ for the latest Oil Changes rates.

Is Grade A Auto Parts in Louisville good?

Grade A Auto Parts has a 4.4-star rating based on 735 verified Google reviews in Louisville, making it one of the better-rated used auto parts store options in Louisville.

Does Grade A Auto Parts accept walk-ins?

Walk-in policy varies. Call +1502-368-4040 to confirm availability.

Where is Grade A Auto Parts located in Louisville?

Grade A Auto Parts is located at 7301 Grade Ln, Louisville, Kentucky, 40219. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

Where is Grade A Auto Parts located?

Grade A Auto Parts is located at 7301 Grade Ln, Louisville, Kentucky, 40219.

What are the hours at Grade A Auto Parts?

Monday: 8AM – 5PM. Tuesday: 8AM – 5PM. Wednesday: 8AM – 5PM. Thursday: 8AM – 5PM. Friday: 8AM – 5PM. Saturday: 8AM – 12PM. Sunday: Closed

What is the phone number for Grade A Auto Parts?

+1502-368-4040

What is Grade A Auto Parts's Google rating?

Grade A Auto Parts in Louisville, Kentucky has a 4.4-star rating based on 735 Google reviews.

What category is Grade A Auto Parts?

Grade A Auto Parts is listed under Used auto parts store in Louisville, Kentucky.

People also searched for

735 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim Grade A Auto Parts free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Explore more around Grade A Auto Parts

Discover other businesses and searches in Louisville

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free