Claim this business →
SearchRush
Auto wrecker

JJ Orange & Cars Towing

Auto wrecker near Coral, MI

5.0· 53 Google reviews
· Coral, MI Open now · Closes 12PM Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review JJ Orange & Cars Towing on SearchRush
Write a Review

Reviews Across the Web

Sourced from Google Knowledge Panel
Combined reputation score: 5.0 / 5.0 across 1 platform and 53 total reviews

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review JJ Orange & Cars Towing

Write the first review
JJ Orange & Cars Towing photo 1

About JJ Orange & Cars Towing

AI summary

JJ Orange & Cars Towing is a family-operated auto wrecker in Coral, MI. Maintaining a 5-star rating across more than 50 reviews, the business is recognized for providing long-distance vehicle transport and emergency roadside recovery across Montcalm County. They specialize in damage-free flatbed towing and onsite winching services for vehicles stuck in difficult terrain. The facility also serves as a regional hub for scrap car disposal and reliable used auto part sales.

Best for
Late night
Services Offered
Oil ChangesBrakesTiresDiagnosticsRepairs
Hours
Monday
12AM – 12PM
Tuesday
12AM – 12PM
Wednesday
12AM – 12PM
Thursday
12AM – 12PM
Friday
12AM – 12PM
Saturday
12AM – 12PM
Sunday
12AM – 12PM
Verified on Google
5.0
· 53 Google reviews
View on Google Maps

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
  • Sunday brunch hours are popular — arrive early for shorter waits

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Compare nearby Auto wrecker in Coral

How JJ Orange & Cars Towing stacks up against similar nearby options.

NameRatingReviewsPriceDistance
CASH FOR JUNK CARS3.08—7.3 mi
Junk Towing 224.955—115.7 mi

Have you visited JJ Orange & Cars Towing?

Share your experience and help other locals find JJ Orange & Cars Towing.

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about JJ Orange & Cars Towing

What are the hours for JJ Orange & Cars Towing in Coral?

JJ Orange & Cars Towing in Coral is open Monday: 12AM – 12PM. Tuesday: 12AM – 12PM. Wednesday: 12AM – 12PM. Thursday: 12AM – 12PM. Friday: 12AM – 12PM. Saturday: 12AM – 12PM. Sunday: 12AM – 12PM.

How much does JJ Orange & Cars Towing charge for a Oil Changes?

Pricing varies by service. Contact JJ Orange & Cars Towing at +1239-994-8130 or visit https://www.toworange.com/ for the latest Oil Changes rates.

Is JJ Orange & Cars Towing in Coral good?

JJ Orange & Cars Towing has a 5.0-star rating based on 53 verified Google reviews in Coral, making it one of the better-rated auto wrecker options in Coral.

Does JJ Orange & Cars Towing accept walk-ins?

Walk-in policy varies. Call +1239-994-8130 to confirm availability.

Where is JJ Orange & Cars Towing located in Coral?

JJ Orange & Cars Towing is located at Coral, MI. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

What are the hours at JJ Orange & Cars Towing?

Monday: 12AM – 12PM. Tuesday: 12AM – 12PM. Wednesday: 12AM – 12PM. Thursday: 12AM – 12PM. Friday: 12AM – 12PM. Saturday: 12AM – 12PM. Sunday: 12AM – 12PM

What is the phone number for JJ Orange & Cars Towing?

+1239-994-8130

What is JJ Orange & Cars Towing's Google rating?

JJ Orange & Cars Towing in Coral, MI has a 5.0-star rating based on 53 Google reviews.

What category is JJ Orange & Cars Towing?

JJ Orange & Cars Towing is listed under Auto wrecker in Coral, MI.

How do I get directions to JJ Orange & Cars Towing?

Use the map above or click Get Directions to open JJ Orange & Cars Towing in Google Maps.

People also searched for

53 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim JJ Orange & Cars Towing free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Explore more around JJ Orange & Cars Towing

Discover other businesses and searches in Coral

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free