Knights of Columbus
Fraternal organization near Bad Axe, Michigan
Reviews Across the Web
SearchRush Reviews
Real reviews from the SearchRush community
No reviews yet — be the first to review Knights of Columbus
Write the first reviewAbout Knights of Columbus
AI summaryKnights of Columbus is a fraternal organization in Bad Axe, Michigan, rated 4.6 stars by local patrons. The venue is known for hosting community charity events and serves as a primary hub for large-scale wedding receptions and local banquets. Patrons frequently highlight the facility's spacious hall and the traditional fish fry dinners held during Lent. Located on South Van Dyke Road, the organization maintains a central role in the Bad Axe community through its non-profit service initiatives and event hosting services.
Have you visited Knights of Columbus?
Share your experience and help other locals find Knights of Columbus.
Frequently Asked Questions about Knights of Columbus
How much does Knights of Columbus charge for a Fraternal organization?
Pricing varies by service. Contact Knights of Columbus at +1989-269-7512 or visit https://www.facebook.com/KofCBadAxe/ for the latest Fraternal organization rates.
Is Knights of Columbus in Bad Axe good?
Knights of Columbus has a 4.6-star rating based on 72 verified Google reviews in Bad Axe, making it one of the better-rated fraternal organization options in Bad Axe.
Does Knights of Columbus accept walk-ins?
Walk-in policy varies. Call +1989-269-7512 to confirm availability.
Where is Knights of Columbus located in Bad Axe?
Knights of Columbus is located at 1036 S Van Dyke Rd, Bad Axe, Michigan, 48413. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.
Where is Knights of Columbus located?
Knights of Columbus is located at 1036 S Van Dyke Rd, Bad Axe, Michigan, 48413.
What is the phone number for Knights of Columbus?
+1989-269-7512
What is Knights of Columbus's Google rating?
Knights of Columbus in Bad Axe, Michigan has a 4.6-star rating based on 72 Google reviews.
What category is Knights of Columbus?
Knights of Columbus is listed under Fraternal organization in Bad Axe, Michigan.
How do I get directions to Knights of Columbus?
Use the map above or click Get Directions to open Knights of Columbus at 1036 S Van Dyke Rd in Google Maps.
People also searched for
72 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing
Claim this business to unlock review syndication →Claim Knights of Columbus free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.
Other Knights of Columbus locations
More Knights of Columbus locations across different cities. Each location has its own verified reviews and hours.
Explore more around Knights of Columbus
Discover other businesses and searches in Bad Axe
Browse Nearby
Other Fraternal organization nearby
Find more fraternal organizations near Knights of Columbus →- No other fraternal organizations indexed nearby yet.
People found Knights of Columbus by searching for
Want reviews like this working for your business?
SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.
Start Growing For Free