Claim this business →
SearchRush
Liquor store

Liberty Food Center

Liquor store near Battle Creek, Michigan

3.9· 33 Google reviews
· Battle Creek, Michigan Closed · Opens tomorrow at 8AM Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review Liberty Food Center on SearchRush
Write a Review

Reviews Across the Web

Sourced from Google Knowledge Panel
Combined reputation score: 3.9 / 5.0 across 1 platform and 33 total reviews

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review Liberty Food Center

Write the first review
Liberty Food Center photo 1

About Liberty Food Center

AI summary

Liberty Food Center is a long-standing liquor store in Battle Creek, Michigan, situated on Main Street. The establishment is recognized for its extensive selection of spirits and chilled beverages, alongside a variety of quick-service convenience items and household essentials. Maintaining a 3.9-star rating, the shop serves the local community as a primary destination for lottery tickets, tobacco products, and late-night grocery staples. Operations focus on high-volume retail service within the Calhoun County area.

Best for
Late night
Hours
Monday
8AM – 1AM
Tuesday
8AM – 1AM
Wednesday
8AM – 1AM
Thursday
8AM – 1AM
Friday
8AM – 1AM
Saturday
8AM – 1AM
Sunday
8AM – 1AM
Verified on Google
3.9
· 33 Google reviews
View on Google Maps

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
  • Sunday brunch hours are popular — arrive early for shorter waits

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Have you visited Liberty Food Center?

Share your experience and help other locals find Liberty Food Center.

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about Liberty Food Center

What are the hours for Liberty Food Center in Battle Creek?

Liberty Food Center in Battle Creek is open Monday: 8AM – 1AM. Tuesday: 8AM – 1AM. Wednesday: 8AM – 1AM. Thursday: 8AM – 1AM. Friday: 8AM – 1AM. Saturday: 8AM – 1AM. Sunday: 8AM – 1AM.

How much does Liberty Food Center charge for a Liquor store?

Pricing varies by service. Contact Liberty Food Center at +1269-968-8959 for the latest Liquor store rates.

Is Liberty Food Center in Battle Creek good?

Liberty Food Center has a 3.9-star rating based on 33 verified Google reviews in Battle Creek, making it one of the better-rated liquor store options in Battle Creek.

Does Liberty Food Center accept walk-ins?

Walk-in policy varies. Call +1269-968-8959 to confirm availability.

Where is Liberty Food Center located in Battle Creek?

Liberty Food Center is located at 65 Main St, Battle Creek, Michigan, 49014. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

Where is Liberty Food Center located?

Liberty Food Center is located at 65 Main St, Battle Creek, Michigan, 49014.

What are the hours at Liberty Food Center?

Monday: 8AM – 1AM. Tuesday: 8AM – 1AM. Wednesday: 8AM – 1AM. Thursday: 8AM – 1AM. Friday: 8AM – 1AM. Saturday: 8AM – 1AM. Sunday: 8AM – 1AM

What is the phone number for Liberty Food Center?

+1269-968-8959

What is Liberty Food Center's Google rating?

Liberty Food Center in Battle Creek, Michigan has a 3.9-star rating based on 33 Google reviews.

What category is Liberty Food Center?

Liberty Food Center is listed under Liquor store in Battle Creek, Michigan.

People also searched for

33 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim Liberty Food Center free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Other Liberty Food Center locations

More Liberty Food Center locations across different cities. Each location has its own verified reviews and hours.

Explore more around Liberty Food Center

Discover other businesses and searches in Battle Creek

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free