Michigan Auto Collision
Auto repair shop near Inkster, Michigan
Reviews Across the Web
SearchRush Reviews
Real reviews from the SearchRush community
No reviews yet — be the first to review Michigan Auto Collision
Write the first reviewAbout Michigan Auto Collision
26957 Michigan Ave, Inkster, MI 48141
- Monday
- 9AM – 5PM
- Tuesday
- 9AM – 5PM
- Wednesday
- 9AM – 5PM
- Thursday
- 9AM – 5PM
- Friday
- 9AM – 5PM
- Saturday
- Closed
- Sunday
- Closed
Best time to visit
- Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
- Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.
Have you visited Michigan Auto Collision?
Share your experience and help other locals find Michigan Auto Collision.
Frequently Asked Questions about Michigan Auto Collision
What are the hours for Michigan Auto Collision in Inkster?
Michigan Auto Collision in Inkster is open Monday: 9AM – 5PM. Tuesday: 9AM – 5PM. Wednesday: 9AM – 5PM. Thursday: 9AM – 5PM. Friday: 9AM – 5PM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: Closed.
How much does Michigan Auto Collision charge for a Oil Changes?
Pricing varies by service. Contact Michigan Auto Collision at +1313-438-6845 for the latest Oil Changes rates.
Is Michigan Auto Collision in Inkster good?
Michigan Auto Collision has a 4.9-star rating based on 85 verified Google reviews in Inkster, making it one of the better-rated auto repair shop options in Inkster.
Does Michigan Auto Collision accept walk-ins?
Walk-in policy varies. Call +1313-438-6845 to confirm availability.
Where is Michigan Auto Collision located in Inkster?
Michigan Auto Collision is located at 26957 Michigan Ave, Inkster, Michigan, 48141. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.
Where is Michigan Auto Collision located?
Michigan Auto Collision is located at 26957 Michigan Ave, Inkster, Michigan, 48141.
What are the hours at Michigan Auto Collision?
Monday: 9AM – 5PM. Tuesday: 9AM – 5PM. Wednesday: 9AM – 5PM. Thursday: 9AM – 5PM. Friday: 9AM – 5PM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: Closed
What is the phone number for Michigan Auto Collision?
+1313-438-6845
What is Michigan Auto Collision's Google rating?
Michigan Auto Collision in Inkster, Michigan has a 4.9-star rating based on 85 Google reviews.
What category is Michigan Auto Collision?
Michigan Auto Collision is listed under Auto repair shop in Inkster, Michigan.
People also searched for
85 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing
Claim this business to unlock review syndication →Claim Michigan Auto Collision free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.
Explore more around Michigan Auto Collision
Discover other businesses and searches in Inkster
Browse Nearby
People found Michigan Auto Collision by searching for
Want reviews like this working for your business?
SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.
Start Growing For Free