MIKE'S AUTO REPAIR
Auto repair shop near Bangor, Michigan
Reviews Across the Web
SearchRush Reviews
Real reviews from the SearchRush community
No reviews yet — be the first to review MIKE'S AUTO REPAIR
Write the first reviewAbout MIKE'S AUTO
13931 62nd St, Bangor, MI 49013
- Monday
- 9AM – 5PM
- Tuesday
- 9AM – 5PM
- Wednesday
- 9AM – 5PM
- Thursday
- 9AM – 5PM
- Friday
- 9AM – 5PM
- Saturday
- 9AM – 12PM
- Sunday
- Closed
Best time to visit
- Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
- Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.
Compare nearby Auto repair shop in Bangor
How MIKE'S AUTO REPAIR stacks up against similar nearby options.
| Name | Rating | Reviews | Price | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton's Auto Services | 4.8 | 40 | — | 7.5 mi |
Have you visited MIKE'S AUTO?
Share your experience and help other locals find MIKE'S AUTO REPAIR.
Frequently Asked Questions about MIKE'S AUTO REPAIR
What are the hours for MIKE'S AUTO REPAIR in Bangor?
MIKE'S AUTO REPAIR in Bangor is open Monday: 9AM – 5PM. Tuesday: 9AM – 5PM. Wednesday: 9AM – 5PM. Thursday: 9AM – 5PM. Friday: 9AM – 5PM. Saturday: 9AM – 12PM. Sunday: Closed.
How much does MIKE'S AUTO REPAIR charge for a Oil Changes?
Pricing varies by service. Contact MIKE'S AUTO REPAIR at +1269-214-4845 for the latest Oil Changes rates.
Is MIKE'S AUTO REPAIR in Bangor good?
MIKE'S AUTO REPAIR has a 4.6-star rating based on 37 verified Google reviews in Bangor, making it one of the better-rated auto repair shop options in Bangor.
Does MIKE'S AUTO REPAIR accept walk-ins?
Walk-in policy varies. Call +1269-214-4845 to confirm availability.
Where is MIKE'S AUTO REPAIR located in Bangor?
MIKE'S AUTO REPAIR is located at 13931 62nd St, Bangor, Michigan, 49013. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.
Where is MIKE'S AUTO REPAIR located?
MIKE'S AUTO REPAIR is located at 13931 62nd St, Bangor, Michigan, 49013.
What are the hours at MIKE'S AUTO REPAIR?
Monday: 9AM – 5PM. Tuesday: 9AM – 5PM. Wednesday: 9AM – 5PM. Thursday: 9AM – 5PM. Friday: 9AM – 5PM. Saturday: 9AM – 12PM. Sunday: Closed
What is the phone number for MIKE'S AUTO REPAIR?
+1269-214-4845
What is MIKE'S AUTO REPAIR's Google rating?
MIKE'S AUTO REPAIR in Bangor, Michigan has a 4.6-star rating based on 37 Google reviews.
What category is MIKE'S AUTO REPAIR?
MIKE'S AUTO REPAIR is listed under Auto repair shop in Bangor, Michigan.
People also searched for
37 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing
Claim this business to unlock review syndication →Claim MIKE'S AUTO REPAIR free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.
Other MIKE'S AUTO REPAIR locations
More MIKE'S AUTO REPAIR locations across different cities. Each location has its own verified reviews and hours.
Explore more around MIKE'S AUTO REPAIR
Discover other businesses and searches in Bangor
Browse Nearby
People found MIKE'S AUTO by searching for
Want reviews like this working for your business?
SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.
Start Growing For Free