Claim this business →
SearchRush
Nail salon · Beauty salon

Modern Nails Salon

Nail salon near Champaign, Illinois — Updated August 2026

4.8· 1,693 Google reviews
· Champaign, Illinois Closed · Opens tomorrow at 9AM Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review Modern Nails Salon on SearchRush
Write a Review

Reviews Across the Web

Sourced from Google Knowledge Panel
Combined reputation score: 4.8 / 5.0 across 1 platform and 1,693 total reviews

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review Modern Nails Salon

Write the first review
Modern Nails Salon photo 1Modern Nails Salon photo 2

About Modern Nails

AI summary

Modern Nails Salon is a highly-rated beauty establishment in Champaign, Illinois. The salon is known for maintaining a large selection of dip powder colors, offering detailed gel manicures, and providing pedicure services in a space equipped with modern massage chairs. With a 4.8-star rating based on over 1,600 reviews, the business emphasizes consistent technical quality and efficient scheduling. Located on West Kirby Avenue, it serves as a central destination for professional nail care in the local community.

Services Offered
HaircutsColorHighlightsBlowoutsTreatments
Hours
Monday
9AM – 7PM
Tuesday
9AM – 7PM
Wednesday
9AM – 7PM
Thursday
9AM – 7PM
Friday
9AM – 7PM
Saturday
9AM – 7PM
Sunday
Closed
Verified on Google
4.8
· 1,693 Google reviews
View on Google Maps

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Compare nearby Nail salon in Champaign

How Modern Nails Salon stacks up against similar nearby options.

NameRatingReviewsPriceDistance
Sola Salons4.7101—1.4 mi
Style and Grace Salon & Day Spa4.5310—1.4 mi
Regal Nails, Salon & Spa4.294—3.6 mi

Have you visited Modern Nails?

Share your experience and help other locals find Modern Nails Salon.

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about Modern Nails Salon

What are the hours for Modern Nails Salon in Champaign?

Modern Nails Salon in Champaign is open Monday: 9AM – 7PM. Tuesday: 9AM – 7PM. Wednesday: 9AM – 7PM. Thursday: 9AM – 7PM. Friday: 9AM – 7PM. Saturday: 9AM – 7PM. Sunday: Closed.

How much does Modern Nails Salon charge for a Haircuts?

Pricing varies by service. Contact Modern Nails Salon at +1217-954-0500 or visit http://champaignmodernnailssalon.com/ for the latest Haircuts rates.

Is Modern Nails Salon in Champaign good?

Modern Nails Salon has a 4.8-star rating based on 1,693 verified Google reviews in Champaign, making it one of the better-rated nail salon options in Champaign.

Does Modern Nails Salon accept walk-ins?

Walk-in policy varies. Call +1217-954-0500 to confirm availability.

Where is Modern Nails Salon located in Champaign?

Modern Nails Salon is located at 1711 W Kirby Ave, Champaign, Illinois, 61821. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

Where is Modern Nails Salon located?

Modern Nails Salon is located at 1711 W Kirby Ave, Champaign, Illinois, 61821.

What are the hours at Modern Nails Salon?

Monday: 9AM – 7PM. Tuesday: 9AM – 7PM. Wednesday: 9AM – 7PM. Thursday: 9AM – 7PM. Friday: 9AM – 7PM. Saturday: 9AM – 7PM. Sunday: Closed

What is the phone number for Modern Nails Salon?

+1217-954-0500

What is Modern Nails Salon's Google rating?

Modern Nails Salon in Champaign, Illinois has a 4.8-star rating based on 1,693 Google reviews.

What category is Modern Nails Salon?

Modern Nails Salon is listed under Nail salon in Champaign, Illinois.

People also searched for

1,693 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim Modern Nails Salon free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Explore more around Modern Nails Salon

Discover other businesses and searches in Champaign

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free