Claim this business →
SearchRush
Auto repair shop

Muffler Man of Brighton

Auto repair shop near Brighton, Michigan

4.8· 224 Google reviews
· Brighton, Michigan Open now · Closes 6PM Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review Muffler Man of Brighton on SearchRush
Write a Review

Reviews Across the Web

Sourced from Google Knowledge Panel
Combined reputation score: 4.8 / 5.0 across 1 platform and 224 total reviews

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review Muffler Man of Brighton

Write the first review
Muffler Man of Brighton photo 1

About Muffler Man of Brighton

5955 Whitmore Lake Rd, Brighton, MI 48116

Services Offered
Oil ChangesBrakesTiresDiagnosticsRepairs
Hours
Monday
8AM – 6PM
Tuesday
8AM – 6PM
Wednesday
8AM – 6PM
Thursday
8AM – 6PM
Friday
8AM – 6PM
Saturday
8AM – 6PM
Sunday
Closed
Verified on Google
4.8
· 224 Google reviews
View on Google Maps

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Have you visited Muffler Man of Brighton?

Share your experience and help other locals find Muffler Man of Brighton.

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about Muffler Man of Brighton

What are the hours for Muffler Man of Brighton in Brighton?

Muffler Man of Brighton in Brighton is open Monday: 8AM – 6PM. Tuesday: 8AM – 6PM. Wednesday: 8AM – 6PM. Thursday: 8AM – 6PM. Friday: 8AM – 6PM. Saturday: 8AM – 6PM. Sunday: Closed.

How much does Muffler Man of Brighton charge for a Oil Changes?

Pricing varies by service. Contact Muffler Man of Brighton at +1810-775-3766 or visit https://www.mufflermanbrighton.com/ for the latest Oil Changes rates.

Is Muffler Man of Brighton in Brighton good?

Muffler Man of Brighton has a 4.8-star rating based on 224 verified Google reviews in Brighton, making it one of the better-rated auto repair shop options in Brighton.

Does Muffler Man of Brighton accept walk-ins?

Walk-in policy varies. Call +1810-775-3766 to confirm availability.

Where is Muffler Man of Brighton located in Brighton?

Muffler Man of Brighton is located at 5955 Whitmore Lake Rd, Brighton, Michigan, 48116. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

Where is Muffler Man of Brighton located?

Muffler Man of Brighton is located at 5955 Whitmore Lake Rd, Brighton, Michigan, 48116.

What are the hours at Muffler Man of Brighton?

Monday: 8AM – 6PM. Tuesday: 8AM – 6PM. Wednesday: 8AM – 6PM. Thursday: 8AM – 6PM. Friday: 8AM – 6PM. Saturday: 8AM – 6PM. Sunday: Closed

What is the phone number for Muffler Man of Brighton?

+1810-775-3766

What is Muffler Man of Brighton's Google rating?

Muffler Man of Brighton in Brighton, Michigan has a 4.8-star rating based on 224 Google reviews.

What category is Muffler Man of Brighton?

Muffler Man of Brighton is listed under Auto repair shop in Brighton, Michigan.

People also searched for

224 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim Muffler Man of Brighton free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Explore more around Muffler Man of Brighton

Discover other businesses and searches in Brighton

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free