Noodles and Company
Restaurant near Mt Pleasant, Michigan — Updated September 2026
Reviews Across the Web
SearchRush Reviews
Real reviews from the SearchRush community
No reviews yet — be the first to review Noodles and Company
Write the first reviewAbout Noodles and Company
AI summaryNoodles and Company is a fast-casual restaurant in Mt Pleasant, Michigan. The establishment earns a 4-star rating across 658 reviews for its diverse menu featuring Wisconsin Mac & Cheese, pesto cavatappi, and zucchini noodles. Located on East Blue Grass Road, this location provides a casual environment known for quick service, curbside pickup options, and a variety of customizable pasta dishes. The menu accommodates different dietary preferences by offering plant-based proteins and gluten-free noodle alternatives.
- Monday
- 11AM – 9PM
- Tuesday
- 11AM – 9PM
- Wednesday
- 11AM – 9PM
- Thursday
- 11AM – 9PM
- Friday
- 11AM – 9PM
- Saturday
- 11AM – 9PM
- Sunday
- 11AM – 9PM
Atmosphere & Amenities
What you can expect at Noodles and Company.
Best time to visit
- Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
- Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
- Sunday brunch hours are popular — arrive early for shorter waits
Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.
Have you visited Noodles and Company?
Share your experience and help other locals find Noodles and Company.
Frequently Asked Questions about Noodles and Company
What are the hours for Noodles and Company in Mt Pleasant?
Noodles and Company in Mt Pleasant is open Monday: 11AM – 9PM. Tuesday: 11AM – 9PM. Wednesday: 11AM – 9PM. Thursday: 11AM – 9PM. Friday: 11AM – 9PM. Saturday: 11AM – 9PM. Sunday: 11AM – 9PM.
How much does Noodles and Company charge for a Restaurant?
Noodles and Company is in the $ price range. For exact Restaurant pricing, call +1989-282-1220 or visit https://locations.noodles.com/mi/mount-pleasant/4493-e-bluegrass-rd?utm_campaign=soci&utm_medium=organic&utm_source=google.
Is Noodles and Company in Mt Pleasant good?
Noodles and Company has a 4.0-star rating based on 660 verified Google reviews in Mt Pleasant, making it one of the better-rated restaurant options in Mt Pleasant.
Does Noodles and Company accept walk-ins?
Noodles and Company primarily operates by appointment. Book online to secure a time slot.
Where is Noodles and Company located in Mt Pleasant?
Noodles and Company is located at 4493 E Blue Grass Rd Ste A, Mt Pleasant, Michigan, 48858. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.
Where is Noodles and Company located?
Noodles and Company is located at 4493 E Blue Grass Rd Ste A, Mt Pleasant, Michigan, 48858.
What are the hours at Noodles and Company?
Monday: 11AM – 9PM. Tuesday: 11AM – 9PM. Wednesday: 11AM – 9PM. Thursday: 11AM – 9PM. Friday: 11AM – 9PM. Saturday: 11AM – 9PM. Sunday: 11AM – 9PM
What is the phone number for Noodles and Company?
+1989-282-1220
What are the prices at Noodles and Company?
Noodles and Company is in the $ price range.
What is Noodles and Company's Google rating?
Noodles and Company in Mt Pleasant, Michigan has a 4.0-star rating based on 660 Google reviews.
People also searched for
660 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing
Claim this business to unlock review syndication →Claim Noodles and Company free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.
Other Noodles and Company locations
More Noodles and Company locations across different cities. Each location has its own verified reviews and hours.
Explore more around Noodles and Company
Discover other businesses and searches in Mt Pleasant
Browse Nearby
Other Restaurant nearby
Find more restaurants near Noodles and Company →- No other restaurants indexed nearby yet.
People found Noodles and Company by searching for
Related searches in Mt Pleasant, Michigan
Want reviews like this working for your business?
SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.
Start Growing For Free